Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Noble Publishing Associates, 1993
ISBN 10: 1568570813 ISBN 13: 9781568570815
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Cymerman, John E. Ilustrador. some signs of wear and use; library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation; The Name of the Book's Previous Owner is Written on the Inside of the Book's Front Cover. Good Reading Copy!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Cymerman, John E. Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cymerman, John Emil Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973579405 ISBN 13: 9781973579403
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973579405 ISBN 13: 9781973579403
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cymerman, John E. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090750900 ISBN 13: 9781090750907
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cymerman, John Emil Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cymerman, John Emil Ilustrador. There is handwriting, stickers or numbers inside the front cover Item has stickers attached to cover and or pages that have not been removed to prevent damage. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Classics, 2000
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1585446173 ISBN 13: 9781585446179
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983289892 ISBN 13: 9781983289897
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 34 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1585446173 ISBN 13: 9781585446179
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980765642 ISBN 13: 9781980765646
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. John Emil Cymerman Ilustrador. First Edition. Minimal wear. Crisp and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973579405 ISBN 13: 9781973579403
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090750900 ISBN 13: 9781090750907
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 169 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por La Paz, Mexico: Cientro Intrediscipl., 2010. Reprint. Hardcover Boards. 293 pages., 2010
ISBN 10: 1603447814 ISBN 13: 9781603447812
Librería: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2010 Spanish translation of the 2007 original. Published by the Centro Interdisciplinario de Ciencias Marinas La Paz, Baja Claifornia Sur. Biology, locations, marine life of reefs througout the Gulf. Color photos, maps, charts, graphs, indexed with extensive bibliography. In glossy photographic boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. New copies with small publisher's stamp on front endpaper, else Fine. Item # E0547. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corpus Christi Bay NEP, 1996
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B000SAICHU Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tambourine Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0688121810 ISBN 13: 9780688121815
Librería: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. John Emil Cymerman Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardback: dj (unclipped), vertical crease on front flap, some light internal foxing, vg. obl 4to. Illustrated by JOHN EMIL CYMERMAN. A delightful continuation of the Beauty and the Beast story.
Librería: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dw. Cymerman, John Emil Ilustrador. 1st. Laminated pictorial covers. Dustwrapper repeats cover design.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A & M University Press, College Station (Texas), 2007
ISBN 10: 1585446173 ISBN 13: 9781585446179
Librería: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Stated First Edition. A new book with no owners' or library markings. No underlining or highlighting. Pages all clean and tight. See our photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Cape Town, Sydney, Auckland : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2000, 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1845379160 ISBN 13: 9781845379162
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 144 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), color maps ; 26 cm ; ISBN 9781845379162, 1845379160 ; OCLC 172984655 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Traditional Japanese gardens -- The elements of a Japanese garden -- Plant directory -- Resources ; Originally published: 2000 ; An introduction to the traditions of Japanese Zen gardens, using natural materials. Emphasizing the value of shape in trees and shrubs with the subtlety of colour through the varied greens of foliage and moss, it explains how western plants and materials can be used to achieve the natural, minimalist look so beloved by Japanese garden designers. ; YOKO KAWAGUCHI was born in Tokyo and educated in the United States, Canada and Japan. She has lived in the UK for the last twenty years. The author of Serene Gardens: Creating Japanese Design and Detail in the Western Garden, she lectures on Japanese garden history, and has appeared on BBC Radio Four's Woman's Hour and the BBC World Service. ; FINE. Book.
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Cymerman, John E. Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-TAM Texas AandM University, 2015
ISBN 10: 1623492742 ISBN 13: 9781623492748
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 51,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1623492742 ISBN 13: 9781623492748
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1623492742 ISBN 13: 9781623492748
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1623492742 ISBN 13: 9781623492748
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.