John t morse editor (17 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (17)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Co. 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Blue binding with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Top edge gilt. Previous owner,s name stamped on ffep. Spine ends slightly worn. Photos of book on request.

  • Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company/The Riverside Press, Boston and New York/Cambridge 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 474 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding lightly soiled w/ modest rubbing to spine ends. Bottom corners a bit bumped. Top edge gilt. Illust. w/ a b/w frontispiece of "The Capitol 1898." Contents very nice.

  • Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston - New York 1897

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. First Edition. American Statesmen. Vol 1: 383pp. Vol 2: 424pp. Both volumes are Navy cloth with gilt titles and decoration, minor rubbing, book tape at the head and foot of the spines and endpaper gutters, otherwise tight and clean. Usual library markings. T10.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston and New York 1888

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaPages Past--Used & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 12mo. 404, [2] pages. Hardcover in blue cloth. Top edge gilt. The binding is worn and is rubbed, and there is some heavy pale spotting on the spine and the rear cover. A sound copy with secure inner hinges. Text is toned but generally clean.

  • Editorial: Houghton Miflin 1899

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners are bumped, there are notes inside front covers of both books.

  • Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston 1896

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndependent Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good (-). No Jacket. 306 numbered pp; HB. Pages: clean, bright, tight, t.e.g.; mildly cocked, a.e. tanned, PO stamp inked front ep. Cover: navy, gilt titles front/spine; modest shelfwear, extrems a bit worn, mild silverfishing, med stain front, modest water damage back.

  • Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston 1888

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of the Curtis Memorial Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,48

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. American Statesmen Series. Small Volumes. Bound in navy blue cloth with title and author in gilt on the spines. The front covers of both volumes are lightly soiled along the fore-edges. Pages softly age-toned. Light shelf wear with fraying to heads and heels of spines. Top edges bright

  • Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company/The Riverside Press, Boston and New York/Cambridge 1899

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. 424 pp. Original marbled paper covered boards w/ red leather spine and corners; gilt title on spine. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed; spine a bit darkened. Top edge gilt w/ marbled endpapers. Previous owner's name label on front paste-down. Light foxing to endpapers. Several le

  • Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company/The Riverside Press, Boston and New York/Cambridge 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 468 pp. Original marbled paper covered boards w/ red leather spine and corners; gilt title on spine. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed; spine a bit darkened. Top edge gilt w/ marbled endpapers. Previous owner's name label on front paste-down. Rear inner hinge starting. Tiny crease to

  • Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company/The Riverside Press, Boston and New York/Cambridge 1899

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. 466 pp. Original marbled paper covered boards w/ red leather spine and corners; gilt title on spine. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed; spine a bit darkened. Top edge gilt w/ marbled endpapers. Previous owner's name label on front paste-down. Illust. w/ 4 b/w plates. Contents nic

  • Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company/The Riverside Press, Boston and New York/Cambridge 1899

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. 424 pp. Original marbled paper covered boards w/ red leather spine and corners; gilt title on spine. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed; spine a bit darkened. Top edge gilt w/ marbled endpapers. Wear to extremities. Previous owner's name label on front paste-down. Few sma

  • Editorial: Houghton Mifflin and Company, Boston 1898

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 32,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcovers. 8 VOLUME SET. ORIGINAL 1898 PRINTING. Pages clean and unmarked. Gilt top page edges. Covers show minor shelf wear. Bindings starting to crack in 3 volumes (James Monroe, Alexander Hamilton, and Thomas Jefferson) but are still intact. TITLES: Albert Gallatin, John Randolph, Martin Van Buren

  • Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston and New York 1888

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,82

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Original blue cloth covers w/ titles in gilt. Bindings lightly rubbed w/ light fraying to spine ends. Spines a bit sunned. Top edges gilt. Rear inner hinge of Vol. 2 cracked. Previous owner's name stamp on front endpaper and title page, and pencil markings to several leaves, of both v

  • Editorial: Houghton Mifflin; Riverside Press, Cambridge 1899

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Milagro Books, Corrales, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaMilagro Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 70,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Issued Without Dustjacket. Limited Edition. The book is a Limited Edition- Large Paper Edition #356/500.The pages are uncut and unopened.The text is free of marks, but has a water stain on the lower corner of about the first 20 pages. There is also a water stain on the spine label, but the labe

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston 1899

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaVero Beach Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 200,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Standard Library Edition. Near fine condition multi-colored marbled boards with one quarter red leather spine, red leather board corners, gilt spine lettering, gilt spine decorations, and gilt upper page edges. Includes Editor's Introduction dated September 1898; List of Illustrations; and Index.

  • Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1898

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 73,83

    Envío por EUR 9,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Very Good+ in boards. Top text block edge gilded. ; American Statesman.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company 1916-17, Boston and New York 1916

    Librería: Phillip J. Pirages Rare Books (ABAA), McMinnville, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhillip J. Pirages Rare Books (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15.273,81

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    220 x 125 mm. (9 5/8 x 9 3/4"). Eight volumes. HANDSOME DEEP BURGUNDY MOROCCO by the Riverside Press (ink stamp on versos of flyleaves), covers with double gilt-ruled panel with gilt flowers and swirling vines at each corner, raised bands, gilt-ruled compartments tooled in gilt and with gilt lettering, FULL MOSS-GREEN MOROCCO DO