Shepard edward m (88 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,11
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: The Society for Political Education, New York 1884
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Disbound, no covers. ; Economic Tracts No. XII; 14 pages.
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston & New York 1899
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 5 1/4 x 7 1/2", 497 pages.
Más imágenesEditorial: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Shorter Edition, Revised. The book is bound in red cloth with a black spine, showing signs of wear typical for its age. The spine is intact but has noticeable scuffing and edge wear. There is no dust jacket present. The pages are yellowed, consistent with a publication from 1951, but remain firm…ly bound and readable.
Editorial: The Society for Political Education, New York 1884
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Disbound, no covers. Title page and first several leaves have tearing to the lower margins. Last two leaves have small chips to the upper edges. ; "Read before the American Social Science Association at Saratoga, 12th September, 1884." ; Economic Tracts No. XIV; 43 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin 1899
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston and New York 1888
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaPages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 12mo. 404, [2] pages. Hardcover in blue cloth. Top edge gilt. The binding is worn and is rubbed, and there is some heavy pale spotting on the spine and the rear cover. A sound copy with secure inner hinges. Text is toned but generally clean.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,47
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1899
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaHudson River Book Shoppe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. Green cloth hardcover boards with gilt lettering; gilt page edges. Light shelf wear; previous owner's inscription inside. Less common biography.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,22
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,57
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,62
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,84
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,96
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,28
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 58,28
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The American Caravan
Brooks, Van Wyck; Lewis Mumford; Alfred Kreymborg; Paul Rosenfeld, Eds.;Paul Green, Wallace Gould, Ernest Hemingway, Malcolm Cowley, Elizabeth Madox Roberts, Alter Brody, Isidor Schneider, Philip Edward Stevenson, William Ellery Leonard, John Riordan, William Carlos Williams, Edmund Wilson, Virginia Moore, W-tt-r B-nn-r, J. G. Sigmund, Louis Gilmore, Edna Bryner, Kate M. Tucker, H. Phelps Putnam, Willilam Shepard, Frances Fletcher, Raymond Holden, Lyle Saxon, Mark Van Doren, Archibald MacLeish, George O'Neil, David O'Neil, Manuel Komroff, Carl Rakosi, John Gould Fletcher, Avrahm Yarmolinsky, Francis Fergusson, Janet Lewis, John Dos Passos, Haniel Long, Yvor Winters, Eric Walrond, Louis Grudin, Stanley Burnshaw, Gertrude Diamant, Louis Unter
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Literary Guild of America, New York 1927
- Tapa dura
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinding Road Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 57,86
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Minus. Reprint. This Literary Guild of America reprint edition was published in the same year as the 1st Edition. This copy is almost 100 years old, has been well taken care of and is in fine condition. Its construction is unlike most of the poorly made book club…editions. The buckram covered boards, high quality paper and matching top stain add up to a handsome edition possibly as desirable and rare as the first edition. The text block is solid, clean and square. Pictorial endpapers are clear of markings with small previous owner's bookplate under front flap. Spine tight, boards rigid and tips pointed. Slight push to spine ends. There is no book club deboss on the rear cover. The jacket is in very good minus condition and has some closed tearing along backstrip seams and chipping/loss at spine ends and some edges. It looks sleek in a shiny new plastic cover. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping with a non-price listed purchase order inside along with biodegradable packing.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a detailed preliminary report on the Saratoga Springs Commission between 1908-1909. The commission was formed to study the state of Saratoga Springs and what could be done to preserve them. They investigated the condition of the springs, the history of the springs, t…he controversies over the legal rights of the owners, the effects of pumping on the springs, and the experience of foreign governments and the United States government in dealing with similar problems. The report discusses the complexity of the issues, including the need to balance the interests of the village of Saratoga Springs, where these springs are located, with the interests of the state as a whole. The report concludes that, while Saratoga Springs had been a renowned spa town, excessive pumping by gas companies had negatively impacted the springs and that, while the state had an interest in preserving the springs, any large investment by the state was unwise until the legal rights of the owners were settled. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 51,81
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,33
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,46
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 66,92
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: William Morrow & Co, New York 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntiquarian Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 48,90
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Autograph; 162 pages; Contents clean and secure in original blue cloth binding in Very good dustjacket with some shallow chipping and creasing at extremeties. Inscribed and SIGNED by the AUTHOR on ffep. "To My Good Friends -- Ann and W, / With… affectionate Good / Wishes / Taz" Introduction by Edward M. Kennedy. AUTHOR: Tazewell T. Shepard Jr. , a retired two-star Navy rear admiral who was awarded the Navy Cross for heroism in World War II. Adm. Shepard received the Navy Cross, the highest naval award for heroism after the Medal of Honor, for bravery during the Naval Battle of Guadalcanal in November 1942. Adm. Shepard served as naval aide to President John F. Kennedy at the White House from 1961 to 1963. He was responsible for "the manning, the care - everything - about Camp David and the yachts. " He also advised Kennedy during the Bay of Pigs crisis in 1961. Adm. Shepard earned two master's degrees, one in strategic warfare and another in nuclear engineering. He commanded an anti-submarine warfare group during the Vietnam War and was deputy director of operations for the Joint Chiefs of Staff in the late 1960s. He later held a top Defense Department administrative post in Asia before his military retirement in 1973. ; Signed by Author; Americana and American History, Signed and Association Copies, Most Recent Listing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,53
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,90
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Martin Van Buren | Edward M. Shepard | Taschenbuch | 240 S. | Englisch | 2020 | Outlook Verlag | EAN 9783752428216 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]lais-systeme[dot]de | Anbi…eter: preigu.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,90
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Martin Van Buren is an unchanged, high-quality reprint of the original edition of 1899.Hans Elektronisches Buch is editor of the literature on different topic areas such as research and science, travel and expeditions, cooking and nutrition, medicine, and other genres. As a publisher we foc…us on the preservation of historical literature. Many works of historical writers and scientists are available today as antiques only. Hans Elektronisches Buch newly publishes these books and contributes to the preservation of literature which has become rare and historical knowledge for the future.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,90
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Martin Van Buren | Edward M. Shepard | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | hansebooks | EAN 9783348140126 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.