Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691122288 ISBN 13: 9780691122281
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Interior appears free of markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; exterior looks great. NOT ex-library. Almost near fine. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A bit of soiling to edges of textblock and to rear endpage. No ownership marks. Jacket has a touch of edge-wear, but no chips or tears. Short, diagonal crease to rear flap.
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear. Ships within 24-48 hours via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1987
ISBN 10: 0691084076 ISBN 13: 9780691084077
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. Volume One only. 434 page hardcover (plus 68 pages of introduction), with illustrations - the first volume of a projected 40 volume set of Einstein's collected papers. This volume covers this early years. Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Blue cloth exterior with title on spine in gold within a black title block. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0691084076 ISBN 13: 9780691084077
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Science. Gorgeous copy in like dust jacket. 433 pages. Book appears unread! Gift quality! Selling quality books for 35 years.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0691059381 ISBN 13: 9780691059389
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1995
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. With the '1' in a number line. Includes first trade book publication of Einstein's doctoral dissertation, which remains among his most cited papers. Edited and with an introduction by Einstein authority John Stachel. A pristine copy, clean and unmarked.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 62,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 198 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 271 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 169,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 151,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 502 pages. 10.50x8.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 68,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinceton, P.U.P., 1998, format in-8°, hardback with original dust jacket. Fine copy of the first edition.No library markings. ISBN 0691059381 .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 221,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 696 pages. 10.50x8.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 222,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 420 pages. 10.50x8.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 45,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 198 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.