Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of Animals' Nectar Bat Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0976915901 ISBN 13: 9780976915904
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, sturdy, unmarked copy. Minor edge-wear. Lh.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy. Very light sunning/shelfwear due to age. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Signed with dedication.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avery, Garden City Park, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0895296136 ISBN 13: 9780895296139
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: NEAR FINE. Very slight wear to top corner of spine. No writing/markings. No creases. 218 pages. Includes index. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Like new soft cover edition. 10th Anniversary Edition. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 449 pages.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Details the connection between nutrition and heart disease, diabetes, and cancer. The report also examines the source of nutritional confusion produced by powerful lobbies, government entities, and opportunistic scientists. 416p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0865716765 ISBN 13: 9780865716766
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthsave Foundation, Santa Cruz, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0964255901 ISBN 13: 9780964255906
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Valerie Freeman (Animal Drawings) Ilustrador. Text/NEW & Bright. Softcover/Fine w/a whisper of shelf wear, Handbook and action guide towards healthy school lunches for concerned parents and citizens nationwide. 178 pgs in 6 chapters: 1, Food Choices & Our World; 2, Government & School Lunch Politics; 3, Implementing HSLP in Your Area; 4, Giving a Classroom Presentation; 5, Changing Policy Through Letter Writing; and 6, Training & Support for Food Service Personnel, followed by 4 appendices.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BenBella Books, Dallas, TX, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932100660 ISBN 13: 9781932100662
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLate (44th) reprint ed. Paperback octavo, very good condition, tables, minimal foxing top edge, minor edgewear, old price marks. 417 pp. A groundbreaking bestselling epidemiological study of diet and health by T. Colin Campbell, with the collaboration of Thomas M. Campbell. He studied the death rates from cancer in a diverse Chinese sample of 6500 persons. This painstaking research study presents a clear and concise message of hope as it dispels a lot of health myths and misinformation. The main finding is that plant-based diets are more healthy than animal-based diets (meat, dairy products). (Important, but the methodology of this study has been criticised. Originally published, 2006, by BenBella Books, Dallas, Texas. This copy is a recent 44th reprint by this publisher.).
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weldon Owen Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1740896475 ISBN 13: 9781740896474
Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2007 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 10 : Weldon Owen Publishing : Large Format & Quite Heavy : Very Light To Faint Face Rubbing : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Overall, A Very Nice Book :
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0865716765 ISBN 13: 9780865716766
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 90,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!