Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book may have little to no writing and or underlining inside, and is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear. Book has dust jacket if applicable.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadman & Holman Pub, Nashville, Tenn, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805432639 ISBN 13: 9780805432633
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 275 pages. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Ten Commandments.
Librería: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW HARDCOVER. AS NEW DJ.
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. First edition with a full number line.
Librería: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Roy Moore on half title page. 1 corner of front cover bumped. 1st ed/1st printing. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED (inscribed) by Judge Roy Moore on half-title page. small fine line on top page edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by Judge Roy Moore on half-title page (signature only). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very small tear on jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadman & Holman Publishers, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0805432639 ISBN 13: 9780805432633
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Shelf K. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition and ready to ship - Guaranteed to play!!
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine jacket. 1st printing indicated. signed in felt pen by the author with just has name and nothing else: " Roy Moore.". Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Book in great condition. Does have light age spotting on the fore edges.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Good.
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with proper number line. Inscribed by Moore on front endpaper. A fine copy in a near fine mylar protected DJ that is crisp and sharp but has a scratch on the back cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #180. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805432639 ISBN 13: 9780805432633
Librería: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 60,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. True First Edition, 1st Printing. Number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 09 08 07 06 05. Author is the Former Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Alabama who was removed from office for opposing the removal of the Ten Commandments monument from the rotunda of the Alabama Judicial Building as ordered by a federal court order after Moore was sued by the ACLU and the monument was declared to be unconstitutional. This is his story. 261 pp. plus Notes. Book has blue spine with silver gilt text binding black boards. It is illustrated with color and b/w photographs. Spine ends are slightly rubbed. Unclipped, unpriced DJ has light edge wear and raised letters of author's name on front panel have lost most of their gilt coloring. DEDICATION: 12/14/05 To Louis and Mindy, Roy M. Moore. SIGNED by author in year of publication. Bookseller's Inventory # 143992. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 66,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. The Alabama former Chief Justice believes the state must acknowledge God's moral principles on which America was founded and can do so legally, despite the credible and legitimate tenet of the separation of church and state.
Publicado por Coracle Press London, United Kingdom, 1977
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 223,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[73] pp.; 6.9 x 4 x 1.5 cm.; loose leaves; slipcase; black-and-white; edition size 2000; unsigned and numbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Coracle Press, London, in 1977. Artists include Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin Bennett, Boris Brook, David Brown, Jennifer Buxton RMS, Peter Cartwright, John Christie, Tom Clark, Laurie Clark, Les Coleman, Martin Cook, Simon Cutts, Rosemary Deval, Stephen Duncalf, Paul Eachus, Kenelm Evans, Martin Fidler, Noel Forster, Terry Frost, John Furnival, Phillida Gili, Peter Gordon-Stables, Paul Hammond, Jonette Harley-Peters, Glynn Boyd Harte, Adrian Heath, Anthony Hill, Charlie Holmes, Patrick Hughes, Tess Jaray, David Johnstone, Ron King, Brian Lane, Eileen Lawrence, Edwina Leapman, David Lehrle, Kim Lim, Stuart Mills, Brodnax Moore, Dave Morris, Glen Onwin, Eduardo Paolozzi, Roy A. Perry, Tom Phillips, David Prentice, Dinah Prentice, Kay Roberts, Martin Rogers, Archie Puff, William Scott, Stephen Skidmore, Birgit Skiöld, Diane Slocock, Karl Torok, Ian Tyson, Darrell Viner, Shelagh Wakely, Warren Editions, Alan Welsford, Madelaine Westwood, Steve Wheatley, David Willetts, Julia Wilson, Richard Wilson and Trevor Winkfield. Catalogue consists of 71 loose cards each one devoted to an artist in the exhibition with a black-white-image of their work one side and caption information on the other, housed in a printed paper slipcase. Very Good. Complete set. Cards in Fine condition. Light flattening of box, with 2 mm. of soiling to recto. Number 679 / 2000.