Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2010
ISBN 10: 0785266372 ISBN 13: 9780785266372
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2010
ISBN 10: 0785266372 ISBN 13: 9780785266372
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595552383 ISBN 13: 9781595552389
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson April 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0785266372 ISBN 13: 9780785266372
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson April 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0785266372 ISBN 13: 9780785266372
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked. Signed with a personal inscription on title page. Signed By Author.
Librería: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0785266372 205pp. (xv). Signed by author on title page. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket (very light edge wear) protected in a mylar sleeve. TSB-222.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Signed by Author.
Librería: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Used book in very good and clean conditions. Pages are clean and free of any markings or highlighting. May show very slight signs of normal shelf wear on edges and corners or light scuffs on dust jackets. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! U.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson 8/24/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595552383 ISBN 13: 9781595552389
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. What's Your Excuse?: Making the Most of What You Have. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595552383 ISBN 13: 9781595552389
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In this positive and practical memoir, John Foppe learns how to not only survive amidst insurmountable odds, but live a full life and inspire others to do the same.Born without arms, John has faced unique obstacles to living a normal life. But what he's always had is an indomitable faith?a faith that not only gives him the will to survive, but also the will to thrive. With a foreword by Zig Ziglar, John asks the reader hard questions and applies his own experiences as well as the unique insights he's developed. As a trained counselor and motivational speaker, John advises us how to:confidently confront adversitydiscover our own dynamic potentialachieve accomplishment and fulfillment. As John says, even when faced with seemingly insurmountable odds, "All things are within reach." "John Foppe's book What's Your Excuse? is an inspiration just like he is for all those who have been touched by him." ?Jimmy Johnson, former NFL coach, Dallas Cowboys and Miami Dolphins "If you truly want to reach your goals, then you must read What's Your Excuse?" ?Rudy Ruettiger, the inspiration behind the TriStar hit movie Rudy "Every one of us has survived some type of tragedy. John's story and practical insights help all of us to overcome the challenges in our lives. What's Your Excuse? is not just an inspirational book but a definitive 'how to' guide for triumphing over our problems." ?Dav Pelzer, number one international bestselling author of A Child Called It and Help Yourself John advises us how to confidently confront adversity and discover our own dynamic potential for accomplishment and fulfillment. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.