Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 165558023X ISBN 13: 9781655580239
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers, Boston, 1977
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. Carl Lundgren (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Boston: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers. Very Good. 1977. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.25" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 96 pages, illustrated. Very good or better copy with scattered cover creasing/rubbing, creasing to the spine head area, cheap paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag 23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1993
ISBN 10: 0138137676 ISBN 13: 9780138137670
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Roy Lundgren Graphics, Ltd. (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 3rd Edition/ 3rd Printing. 796 + pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dust jacket. Slightly skewed spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall PTR, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1994
ISBN 10: 0131259075 ISBN 13: 9780131259072
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Lundgren Graphics (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 1st Print 1994. 189 pp. Flawless, fresh, sharp, tight copy save mimimal shelfwear.
Publicado por Renown Publications, NY, 1980
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 44, no. 12. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art by Tim Callahan. Includes "All the Faces of Fear" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "Murder Under the Christmas Tree" (novelet) by W. L. Fieldhouse; "What Has Evy Done?" by Michelle Lundgren; "Slices of Sylvia" by Steven Utley; "Beyond a Shadow" by Susanne Shaphren; "For the Good of Society" by Jack Ritchie; "Mr. Bartholomew" by V. C. Kreuitler. Features: "Mike Shayne Mystery Makers"; "Bogart: Screen Detective"; "Ed Noon's Minute Mysteries" by Michael Avallone; "Mike Shamus" (cartoon strip) by Fred Fredericks; "Mike's Mail"; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Rubbing (rear worse than front); creasing; tanning; pen test on first page. Book.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peirene Press 2022-06-01, 2022
ISBN 10: 1908670630 ISBN 13: 9781908670632
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549931105 ISBN 13: 9781549931109
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/fine card covers with flaps original.
Publicado por Chicago, IL: Esquire-Coronet, Inc., 1937., 1937
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito#857 of a limited edition of 1200 copies. [4], 16 pages. Hardcover: H 19.25cm x L 14cm. No dust jacket. Beige cloth toned and soiled; light staining at boards' lower spine corners. Personal bookplate of Chicago advertising executive Charles Daniel Frey (1886-1959) as well as the publisher's limitation statement both on the title leaf verso; interior pages are otherwise clean. Binding is firm.
Publicado por Terminus Publishing Company Inc, Philadelphia, 1988
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus Publishing Company Inc. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Includes an interview with Clive Barker conducted by Robert Morrish. One of an unstated number of magazine copies bound by the publisher in red cloth as a hardcover with the original magazine cover inside 144 pages, illustrated. Near Fine lightly bumped. Not issued in jacket. clphE.
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 165558023X ISBN 13: 9781655580239
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sporvejshist, 2003
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohft. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Sporvejshistorisk Selskab, 1972
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVideokassette. Condición: Gut. VHS WP-ID61-C9I0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Esquire-coronet, Inc, Chicago, IL, 1937
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Eric Lundgren end Papers Ilustrador. 1st. 1st limited edition printing, #177 or 1200 copies; cream c a/white ti4els on orange paper label; tissue guards intact;15 clean, unmarked pages. this essay, later published in Journeys Between Wars (1938), reports on the Spanish Civil War, drawing on the author's firsthand experiences there, conducting interviews and listening to the Spanish street.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Año de publicación: 1977
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Reino Unido
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover by Carl Lundgren Ilustrador. Light wear, cheap paper darkening; very good overall. Contains: Genuine Old Master (Zimmer Bradley), Tinker's Damn (Shiner), The Oak and the Ash (Taylor), Slave to Chaos (Williamson), Ultima Preytor (Dillingham), Masters of Solitude (part one - Godwin and Kaye). Book.
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Esquire-Coronet, Chicago, 1937
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 88,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 15 Pp. Beige Cloth, Orange Cover Label Printed In White And Black, Endpapers With Illustrations By Eric Lundgren, Tissue Guards Facing The Endpapers. In The Patterned Transparent Dj Which Matches The Tissue Guards.#1164 Of 1200 Copies Of A Limited Edition. Book Clean, Unmarked, Just A Touch Of Rubbing At Corners. Dj With Some Browning, Small Area Of Chipping Near Top Of Spine, 2" Tears At Top Of Front Panel, A Few Minute Losses; The Complete Dust Jacket Is Scarce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521417759 ISBN 13: 9780521417754
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xiv, 246 pp. LCC: 9145939.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 165558023X ISBN 13: 9781655580239
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.