Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. b-420.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1992 (first) printing. Review copy with slip laid-in. VG-/G+ paperback. Light water staining to bottom edge, pages a little wavy at bottom margin; spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text very good; minor wear to edges of wraps. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 225.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawai'i Press, US, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Japonés
Publicado por Natsumesha (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 4816315667 ISBN 13: 9784816315664
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 357 pp.
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 376 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThin Card with Jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. - 183 mm. Thin card covers with printed paper jacket. Illustrated. Text in English and Japanese. Pp. 335.
EUR 47,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. In Near Fine Condition all pages are clean with no markings. Language of text is English and Japanese.
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 355 pages. The page edges are lightly tanned. Text written in english and Japanese. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824813790 ISBN 13: 9780824813796
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Brooklyn, New York : The Old House Journal Corporation, 1973-1979, 1973
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 307,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. loose-leaf publication ; OCLC: 857088726 ; a six-year run of Old-House Journal, as well as The Old-house journal catalog, with the indexes ; lists over 5,873 products and services, with 525 companies for the renovation of old houses; many articles on various aspects of repair; laid the groundwork for the Public Television series This Old House ; V.1.no.1: An old house is a way of life -- Protecting the aging house from winter storms -- Old-house living: a brownstone in Brooklyn -- Sealing leaky windows -- Quieting a steam heating system -- Flat-roof repairs -- Chimney check up -- The care and cleaning of brass -- v.1 no.2 : Refinishing secrets of the Boston Museum -- The bare-brick mistake -- A schoolhouse in Kentucky -- Restoring shutters to working order -- Surgery on a staircase -- Coping with frayed electrical wiring -- How to apply French polish -- Recipes for reviving and refinishing - v.1 no.3: Teaching a fireplace not to smoke -- Antique wallpaper preservation -- Victorian gingerbread -- The art of getting plastered -- Tricks an old farmhouse plays -- Matching bricks & mortar -- How to paint a cathedral -- v.2 no1: Catalog your house's secret passages -- An Italian villa in New Haven -- Major repairs to plaster surfaces -- Tips on mixing plaster -- Mansard roof -- A tale of two houses -- V.2 no 2: How to stiffen sagging floors -- Let's do away with incentives that destroy old houses -- Wallpaper in old houses -- Where to buy 18th & 19th century wallpaper -- Duplicating plaster cornices -- v.2 no.3: Duplicate plaster castings -- A townhouse in Trenton -- Parts of a staircase -- One way to insulate an attic -- V.2, no4: Drapes & curtains -- A family plantation in Virginia -- Don't get stuck with the wrong glue -- Restoration of sandstone -- V.2 no.5: Repairing old floors -- Octagon house on the Hudson -- Re-creating period window hangings -- v.2 no 6: A restorationist view of windows -- Queen Anne revival in Little Rock -- Repairing & restoring marble mantels -- Windows and parts -- V.2 no 7: Sawn wood ornament -- Pre-Civil War manse on the Mississippi -- Mix your own wood stain -- Running electrical wire -- Restoring and re-creating sawn wood ornament -- V.2 no 8: Eastlake -- Preserving woodworkers' art in St. Paul -- Restoring rotted window sills -- Improved process for stripping paint -- v.2 no 9: Tips on stripping shutters -- in Covington, a riverboat captain's Italianate berth -- restoring a frame house exterior -- Early American roof types -- Victorian fancywork -- v.2 no 10: The domestic architecture of Downing -- Caustic approach to exterior paint removal -- A restored federal enclave in Charlestown -- Detecting & defeating rot in old houses -- Downing on color -- v.2 no2 : Preventing rot in old houses -- How to make an electrical survey -- Greek revival on the immigrant road -- Classical orders -- v.2 no12: Refinishing old wood floors -- Insuring townhouse living -- Tips on sanding -- Painted floors -- Cast iron fences -- Care & repair of ornamental iron -- v.3 no 1: Early American wall stenciling -- Restored, a hopeless 1865 Greek revival ruin -- Selecting the best floor finish -- v.3 no2: Victorian stenciling -- Romanesque revival in the inner city -- The case against removing paint from brick masonry -- Replacing a clapboard -- Glenview, Victorian stencilling restored -- v.3 no.3 Restoring old brickwork -- Dual personality saves 1836 Greek revival -- The peril in Portland cement -- Marbelizing -- v.3 no 4: Late Victorian art movement -- Reviving a 1745 stone manor -- Selecting & using chemical paint removers -- v.3 no5: Greek revival decoration -- Self-supporting shingle-style seaside cottage -- v.3 no6: How to grain like a professional -- Moving story of a Swiss chalet in Vermont -- Locating buried artifacts -- v.3, no.7 : Lighting for the old house -- Victorian charm re-created in San Francisco -- Rebuiling fireplaces -- Adapting old fixtures -- Fancy butt shingles; etc ; a mark or two; else FINE. Book.