Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antique Collectors' Club, 1997
ISBN 10: 1857590406 ISBN 13: 9781857590401
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Holberton Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0900785160 ISBN 13: 9780900785160
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Holberton Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0900785357 ISBN 13: 9780900785351
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holberton Publishing, Paul, 2020
ISBN 10: 0900785357 ISBN 13: 9780900785351
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Holberton Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0900785357 ISBN 13: 9780900785351
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scala Books: London, UK. English translation., 1994
ISBN 10: 1857590414 ISBN 13: 9781857590418
Librería: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ISBN: 1857590414 Paperback, 132 pages. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Slight shelf wear. 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. 132 page softcover with many color illustrations of the family collections. 2nd printing of the revised edition. No flaws - very good plus condition.
Publicado por The Trustees of the Wallace Collection, London, 1979
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, 7 by 6 inches, 76 pages, illustrated. Wallace Collection Monographs 3. Covers have only slight wear an dthe pages are clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trustees of the Wallace Collection, London, 1992
Librería: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Soft cover catalog, 6" x 8", covers and text are both near fine; 44 pages., with 12 paintings described, discussed and illustrated in color.
Publicado por OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
ISBN 10: 1199341290 ISBN 13: 9781199341297
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good. tape repairs.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Wallace Collection, London, 1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0900785357 ISBN 13: 9780900785351
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. In a carboard slipcase. A heavy volume that will require additional postage.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 132 pages : color illustrations, portraits, plans ; 28 cm. Notes: Includes index. Contents: The Wallace Collection -- Medieval and Renaissance -- Arms and armour -- Old Master paintings -- Dutch painting -- French Eighteenth-century art -- The Nineteenth century -- Plan of the galleries. Subjects: Wallace Collection (London, England) ; Catalogs. Wallace Collection (London, England) ; Guidebooks. Art England London ; Catalogs. Art Angleterre Londres ; Catalogues. 3 Kg.
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 256pp. Laminated pictorial card covers, flaps. Spine sun faded, Very minor bumping to top corners. Likely unread. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. 8vo. Illustrated throughout in colour. Catalogue of the National Wallace Museum in London, England.
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1989. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1989. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antique Collectors' Club, 1997
ISBN 10: 1857590406 ISBN 13: 9781857590401
Librería: Bibliobet, Seend, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New.
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Scala Books, London, 1990. 132 pp., 1990
ISBN 10: 1870248473 ISBN 13: 9781870248471
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Some minor traces of use, a very good copy. Text in English Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Trustees of the Wallace Collection, 1979
Librería: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. kartoniert, 298 Seiten / guter Zustand (Einband lichtrandig) Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.