EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0696208156 ISBN 13: 9780696208157
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA. 1999. Hardcover. Stated First Edition/First Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; small tear to rear board at fore edge; slight bumping to head and tail. No DJ. Pictorial laminate boards and spine with white lettering on the spine and front board. 416 pp 4to. For a beautiful bath or a dream kitchen this book will show you how to do it yourself. Whether you are starting from scratch or doing a facelift, this book will make the "designer difference". Great ideas, solid planning, and easy to follow step-by-step instructions come together to turn your dreams into beautiful and hardworking reality. A Home Depot Production. A clean very presentable copy. Due to weight and size, no international shipping.
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Very nice book. Cover edges have light storage wear.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing (UK), New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1855325942 ISBN 13: 9781855325944
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Osprey Classic Aircraft. Audience: General/trade. book is clean and tight, light edge wear, jacket has a tear on the rear top.
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. ---Red cloth covers, book is larger than 10" x 7", with gilt spine lettering. 237 pages, with very many maps.FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket fine condition.
Publicado por Ivison, Blakeman, Taylor, 1882
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Tight, clean binding. 218 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Book Culture at Illinois State University, Normal, IL, 2005
ISBN 10: 1564783995 ISBN 13: 9781564783998
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Spring 2005, Vol. 15, No 1. 155 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Co., 1950
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas Publisher, Springfield, IL, 1959
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Reference for practicing ophthalmologists dealing with the common eye diseases found in tropical, subtropical and arid areas of the world. Illustrated. Dust jacket has minor edge chips and light soils. Book.
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. "First Published 1998," no additional printings are listed. Unclipped, mylar protected dust jacket. Like new. The DJ has no tears or chips. Not a remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, 1997, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0198204272 ISBN 13: 9780198204275
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book has 354 heavily illustrated pages. Light wear to edge of dj. This excitingly illustrated book examines the techniques, technology, and theory of warfare from the 'military revolutioin' of the seventeenth century to the present day.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint Edition with dust jacket - collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press (1981)., Madison, WI, 1981
ISBN 10: 0299087549 ISBN 13: 9780299087548
Librería: Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Trade paperback. 197 pp. Still photos. A clean, nearly Fine copy. "In addition to being an important social document, the film remains a gripping experience for filmgoers today because of its unusual dramatic conception, its hauntingly inconclusive ending, and Paul Muni's performance as the good boy forced to go wrong.
Publicado por New York: Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1st Edition, 1943
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. William Timmins (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. A notable story this issue is the second (of 3) parts of Gather, Darkness by Leiber. 2 pieces of clear tape inside and one outside reinforcing the front cover to the page block, small chips to spine extremities, edgewear, a VG copy. Back cover advertisement is for Calvert Distillers Corp.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Stain to lower edge. Ships daily.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1973. Third printing., 1976
ISBN 10: 029273347X ISBN 13: 9780292733473
Librería: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good+ in dust jacket.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint EDITION with clipped dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Publicado por Salem State College, Salem, Massachusetts, 1979
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Jack Kerouac related Magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 96 pages, photo-illustrated, The Kerouac Symposium: An Afterword, endnotes. Very Good copy with faint spot staining to the lower right corner of the front cover. See photos clphE.
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1941
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por The Foreign Bird League, 1957
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 42 pages. illustrated. Sqd./Ldr. C Everitt "Breeding The Black-Crested Finch" / Eric Clewlow "The Scheeper's Establishment In Malvern" / P H Tancred "The Red-Browed Finch" / John Wareham "The Red-Eared Firetail" / Miss H Dickmann "The Moscicki Collection" / T R Holmes Watkins "Two More Australian Parrakeets" (SL#122).
Publicado por ABMR Publications, 1988
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. "Sherlock Holmes: The Last Mystery" by Roger Dobson / "Henry George Bohn (1796-1884) by Anthony Lister / "Morchand Bishop" by Rupert Hart-Davis.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press,, Urbana [IL]; Chicago; London:, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002695 ISBN 13: 9780252002694
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (not stated). xiv, 421 pages. Hardcover: H 25.75cm x L 17.75cm. Dust jacket rubbed; scuffs/nicks, minor tears, and some creasing; front flap is not price-clipped; dj presented in an older rubbed Brodart protector. Tan cloth. Interior leaves are clean. Binding retains some crispness. With Foreword, b/w illustrations, contributor biographical section, and Index. Features sixteen essays: {#1} "The Spanish and the Mississippi Valley-an Introduction" by John Francis Bannon; {#2} "The State of Studies on Spanish Colonial Louisiana" by Charles Edwards O'Neill; {#3} "Resources in Louisiana Depositories for the Study of Spanish Activities in Louisiana" by A. Otis Herbert, Jr.; {#4} "The Mexican Archives and the Historiography of the Mississippi Valley in the Spanish Period" by C. Harvey Gardiner; {#5} "Land Settlement Policies and Practices in Spanish Louisiana" by C. Richard Arena; {#6} "The Bruins and the Formulation of Spanish Immigration Policy in the Old Southwest, 1787-88" by William S. Coker; {#7} "Anglo-Spanish Rivalry on the Louisiana Frontier, 1763-68," by John Preston Moore; {#8} "Governor Bernardo de Galvez and Spanish Espionage in Pensacola, 1777" by Robert L. Gold; {#9} "More on Pedro Vial in Upper Louisiana" by Abraham P. Nasatir; {#10} "Philip Nolan's Entry into Texas in 1800" by Noel M. Loomis; {#11} "The Role of the City Government in the Economic Development of New Orleans: Cabildo and City Council, 1783-1812" by John G. Clark; {#12} "Spanish Regulation of Taverns and the Liquor Trade in the Mississippi Valley" by Jack D.L. Holmes; {#13} "Almonester: Philanthropist and Builder in New Orleans" by Samuel Wilson, Jr.; {#14} "Symbols of Chiefly Authority in Spanish Louisiana" by John C. Ewers; {#15} "The Indomitable Osage in the Spanish Illinois (Upper Louisiana), 1763-1804" by Carl H. Chapman; {#16} "The Myth of the 'Imbecile Governor'-Captain Fernando de Leyba and the Defense of St. Louis in 1780" by John Francis McDermott.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1950
Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Part of Scribner's Little Treasury Series. Small format decorated hardcover binding with maroon spine is clean, square and tight with no interior writing, tears or marks. Small stains on outside edges of text block. DJ has light soiling, not price-clipped - $7.50 on flap. 523 pages includes index of first lines and index of authors and titles. Poems are separated into sections Love's Riddles: Definitions of Love, I Hereby Swear: Dedication Love, Never Told Can Be: Heights and Depths of Love, Endearing young Charms: Youth Beauty Grace, A Rosy Wreath: The Tokens of Love, In New Surprise: World Transformed by Love, Love Will Find Out the Way: Courtship, Gather Ye Rosebuds: Make Haste Sweet Love, All the Pleasures Prove: Erotic and Sensuous, Falling Star: Doubt Infidelity Hurt, Bitter Chill: Ballads Sorrow Revenge, the Secret Wounds: Renunciation and Resignation, Kiss and Part: Separation Absence Loss, Whose Holy Fire: Married Love and Domestic, The One Bell Only: Love's Elegies, Till A'The Seas Gang Dry; Love Eternal, The Great Love Songs, and Love: The Light Side. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall Language: ENG.
Publicado por Evergreen Review, New York, 1966
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 92 pages. Includes contributions by Pablo Neruda, Hortense Calisher, John Clellon Holmes, Salvador Dali & Werner Bokelberg, Nat Hentoff, and others. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers.
Publicado por Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1987
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 132 pages. Illustrated. Sir Arthur Conan Doyle and 'Sherlock Holmes', Wine books, Patrick Leigh Fermor's travel books, James Joyce, Norman Rockwell & the Saturday Evening Post and the works of the Sitwells - Edith, Osbert and Sachaverell.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beat Scene, Coventry
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 68 pages. Illustrated. KEN KESEY / AL HINKLE / RAY BREMSER / JOHN CLELLON HOLMES / JACK MICHELINE / JACK KEROUAC (BT#28/2).