John h sargent (52 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, Estados Unidos de AmericaAgape Love, Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,91
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Agape Love from Newport News, Va., paperback, 0801079934, Baker Book House,1976,markings on page I, rest of text clean & tight, covers shelf rub, box 135.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company a…nd very thankful for your business.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Catch & Release
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. A clean, sturdy copy in fine covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, Michigan 1940
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Delightful three- minute object lessons, Name inside front.

Uncanny Spectacle: The Public Career of the Young John Singer Sargent
Marc Simpson; John Singer Sargent; Richard Ormond; H. Barbara Weinberg; Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Pediatric Primary Care: A Problem-Oriented Approach
M. William Schwartz MD; Thomas A. Curry MD; John Sargent MD; Nathan J. Blum MD; Joel A. Fein M.D. M.P.H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaJR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Name inside front; some underlining; tiny tear at base of spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fair. Few marks; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. CAMBRIDGE EDITION. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET. very clean, solid,bright ; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON BRIGHT GREEN CLOTH HARD COVERS. With sample of how author wrote his name (in gold) across front cover dj. GREEN & WHITE TITLES…ON GLOSSY COLORFUL DUST JACKET SHOWING MAN & WOMAN PAINTING NEAR RED CANOE.,GREEN GRASS. inner dj flap has 3x4" photo of author & biog. ; 464pg pages; "The Cambridge edition HAS COVER STATEMENT "THE UNEXPURGATED TEXT".("for first time" .includes 80 passages removed from all other edition untill now. Illustrated by SARGENT, JOHN SINGER DJ COVER ART (ilustrador).

Wait, There's More: Conversations About Psychology and Faith
Susan Carter; Kim Gaines Eckert; Robert W. Fisher; Doyle Goff; John Gulledge; Trevor Milliron; Jeff Sargent; H. Edward Stone
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Wait, There's More: Conversations About Psychology and Faith
Susan Carter; Kim Gaines Eckert; Robert W. Fisher; Doyle Goff; John Gulledge; Trevor Milliron; Jeff Sargent; H. Edward Stone
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Uncanny Spectacle: The Public Career of the Young John Singer Sargent
Marc Simpson, John Singer Sargent, Richard Ormond, H. Barbara Weinberg
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing. Light rubbing to the lower right corner. Light scuffing to the front cover. Otherwise in excellent condition. Pages are clean and bright with no markings.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mentor Association, Department of Fine Arts, NYC 1914
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrothertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. "American Mural Painters " by Arthur Hoeber, was published in 1914 by The Mentor Department of Fine Arts as Serial No. 67. This essay was then bound in a large collection of disparate articles similar to a Sammelband. The essay, a stand-alone piece, illustrated with sepia toned pictures, was dis…bound and the spine covered. It is not a definitive article, because of its brevity, but it touches on a considerable number of important artists that had been working in the nineteenth century and beginning of the twentieth century. The tone is genial and the essay is informative. There are fourteen monochrome pictures through the text and six full page, loose illustrations done in sepia. The pictures through the text are discussed, and each plate illustration is given a full page explanation (this done on the reverse of each specific picture - so that when viewed , the text opposite is for the preceding picture - lest one be confused when viewing the pictures provided above - the essay, when originally issued, was presented with text and pictures lying loose within a wrap. The monograph was issued with the sepia gravures sitting loose (unbound). The pictures through the text are interesting, representing some of the finest mural work that had been done. One that stands out is a work consisting of three Panels by Maxfield Parrish, depicting a Florentine Fête. Hoeber, himself, was a highly accomplished artist, specializing in landscapes. The six full sized sepia 'gravure' pictures are as follows : ** Return of the Battle Flags - by Edward Simmons ** The Apotheosis of Pennsylvania by E. A. Abbey ** The Beneficence of the Law - by Kenyon Cox ** Hosea - Detail - by John Sargent ** Detail of the Anthony Drexel Memorial Chancel by E. H. Blashfield ** The Pleiades - by Elihu Vedder SERIAL : Department of Fine Arts Serials (Mentor Vol. 2, No. 15, Serial # 67) TITLE : American Mural Painters AUTHOR : Arthur Hoeber (1854 - 1915) IMPRINT : The Mentor Association PLACE : No Place given - [but New York] DATE : (1914) EDITION : Unstated STATUS : OP — Out of Print DETAILS : Disbound extract from a sammelband volume. Single illustrated stand-alone essay; contains 14 monochrome illustrations and 6 full page sepia toned pictures; 24 pages; 6 3/4" x 9 1/4", self-wrapped, with paper cover over spine CONDITION -- VERY GOOD -- Disbound & extracted, with spine neatly covered. Small bits of the thread and glue are still attached. Edward Simmons,, E. A. Abbey, Kenyon Cox, John Sargent, E. H. Blashfield, Elihu Vedder et al (ilustrador).

Uncanny Spectacle: The Public Career of the Young John Singer Sargent
Marc Simpson; John Singer Sargent; Richard Ormond; H. Barbara Weinberg; Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute
- Tapa blanda
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 192 page paperback with several essay contributors and illustrations. At rear is large notes section, and Appendix with Sargent's Exhibition History. Unmarked, tight and clean.

Uncanny Spectacle: The Public Career of the Young John Singer Sargent
Simpson, Marc, with Ormond, Richard and Weinberg, H. Barbara
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press/Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute, New Haven and London/Williamstown, MA 1997
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. xiv,192 pp., 26 color plates, 36 b&w figures in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sargent, John Singer (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Western Reserve Historical Society Cleveland, OH 1891 Red scuffing to front cover. Upper edge of some pages remain attached. Some tearing to right edge of pages and bottom edge of back cover.

Uncanny Spectacle: The Public Career of the Young John Singer Sargent
Simpson, Marc; Sargent, John Singer; Ormond, Richard; Weinberg, H. Barbara; Sterling And Francine Clark Art Institute
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, Estados Unidos de AmericaBristlecone Books RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,40
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine large softcover. Illustrated wraps. 4to. 192pp. Illustrated. No names or markings to text. First edition with full number line. Art oversized.

The Court and Cultural Diversity: Selected Papers from the Eighth Triennial Meeting of the International Courtly Literature Society, 1995
Mullally, Evelyn A M [Editor]; Thompson, Professor John [Editor]; Edwards, Professor A. S. G. [Contributor]; Putter, Ad [Contributor]; Sargent-Baur, Barbara [Contributor]; Besamusca, Professor Bart [Contributor]; Beynen, Bert [Contributor]; Harvey, Carol J [Contributor]; Revard, Carter [Contributor]; Léglu, Catherine [Contributor]; Kleinhenz, Christopher [Contributor]; Wright, Diana [Contributor]; Maddox, Donald L [Contributor]; Le Saux, Francoise H M [Contributor]; Brandsma, Dr. Frank [Contributor]; Mac Eoin, Gearoid [Contributor]; Collier, Heather [Contributor]; Cooper, Helen [Contributor]; Blacker, Jean [Contributor]; Cooke, Jessica [Contributor]; Brumlik, Joan [Contributor]; Scattergood, John [Contributor]; McCash, June Hall [Contributo
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback, no dust jacket, showing shelf-wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: BAKER BOOK HOUSE, MICHIGAN, US 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,71
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. THE COVER IS SLIGHTLY RUBBED WITH CREASE TO SPINE EDGE AND CORNERS. STICKER PULL TO TAIL OF SPINE. PENCIL MARKS TO PAGE 85. BINDING FIRM AND PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

Loving Table : Creating Memorable Gatherings
Whitman, Kimberly Schlegel; Paschke, Shelley Johnstone; Sikes, Mark D. (FRW); Sargent, John Cain (PHT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,32
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York * * * * * 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 18,59
Envío por EUR 13,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Book: Near Fine/, $29.82 John SINGER SARGENT in the METROPOLITAN MUSEUM of ART * SARGENT, John; WEINBERG, H. Barbara; HERDRICH, Stephanie L. Metropolitan Museum of Art New York * * * * * 2000 UnStated Edition Tall Wide S/c 3 Stapled Rust Brown Spine, With No Title, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/, S…light Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 64 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Colored Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Spine Is Tight, Corners Are Square. This Is * * An Original Edition, * * Not A Secondary Market Or More Modern RePrint. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = * * ~ Padded Mailing Envelope * * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The * * Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. * Remnants Of A Small Museum Sticker, Bottom Rear Cover. = No Odors, No Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. 2000 Book: Near Fine/, (ilustrador).

Loving Table : Creating Memorable Gatherings
Whitman, Kimberly Schlegel; Paschke, Shelley Johnstone; Sikes, Mark D. (FRW); Sargent, John Cain (PHT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 46,11
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Uncanny Spectacle: The Public Career of the Young John Singer Sargent
Marc Simpson; John Singer Sargent; Richard Ormond; H. Barbara Weinberg; Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,67
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1997, first printing, numbers line starts with 1, printed on occasion of the exhibition at Clark Art Institute. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no edgewear, no names no underlining…s no highlights no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 192 pages, well illustrated, index.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 49,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. A clean copy in excellent condition, appears unread. 1898 edition illustrated by Max Field Parrish. Light wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Ernest H. Shepard; John S. Sargent (ilustrador).

Loving Table : Creating Memorable Gatherings
Whitman, Kimberly Schlegel; Paschke, Shelley Johnstone; Sikes, Mark D. (FRW); Sargent, John Cain (PHT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,24
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Loving Table : Creating Memorable Gatherings
Whitman, Kimberly Schlegel; Paschke, Shelley Johnstone; Sikes, Mark D. (FRW); Sargent, John Cain (PHT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,09
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesEditorial: Train Hobby Publications, Studfield, VIC, Australia 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, Estados Unidos de AmericaK. L. Givens Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. The book is an oblong soft cover with photographs of trains of the Victoria Line on the cover. No defects to note on the book. The book is INSCRIBED BY WELL KNOWN RAILWAY PHOTOGRAPHER GERALD A. DEE. 80 pages with black and white photographs of trains on the VLine wi…th 2 maps to let the reader recognize where the photos were taken. Photographs By H. G. Forsythe (ilustrador). Book.

Pediatric Primary Care: A Problem-Oriented Approach
Schwartz MD, M. William; Curry MD, Thomas A.; Sargent MD, John; Blum MD, Nathan J.; Fein M.D. M.P.H., Joel A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,92
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.