Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vermont Historical Society, 2020
ISBN 10: 0934720711 ISBN 13: 9780934720717
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prosperity Economics Movement, 2017
ISBN 10: 0991305426 ISBN 13: 9780991305421
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prosperity Economics Movement, 2017
ISBN 10: 0991305426 ISBN 13: 9780991305421
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. No Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trust for Museum Exhibition, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882507126 ISBN 13: 9781882507122
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trust for Museum Exhibition, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882507126 ISBN 13: 9781882507122
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. no dj, some wear, still nice! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, CT & London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0313227276 ISBN 13: 9780313227271
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing.
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, Hanover, New Hampshire, 2014
ISBN 10: 1611685540 ISBN 13: 9781611685541
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft cover with pictorial front coverWhite and creame colored print on spine and cover. Pictorial is illustration of Allen on front of a magazine. Text has yellow highlighting . Very sound and no other marking. 287 pages including index and some illustrative pages.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with very bright, clean covers; contents clean, tight, unmarked. No DJ. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Pub Group, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0313227276 ISBN 13: 9780313227271
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. 1st. 172pp. Index, Sources. Wear boards, fading.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Pub Group, Westport, Ct, 1982
ISBN 10: 0313227276 ISBN 13: 9780313227271
Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "The social disruptions in the Vermont, New YOrk, and southern Canada in the 1830s." Black-and-white photos, illustrations, and one map.
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, CT, 1982
ISBN 10: 0000849227 ISBN 13: 9780000849229
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. This work discusses the social disruptions in America and the unusual amount of violence they engendered in the 1830s--mob riots, lynchings, vigilante actions. The book contains photographs, illustrations, a map, notes, abbreviations, sources, and an index. This copy is clean and solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, 1982
ISBN 10: 0313227276 ISBN 13: 9780313227271
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Small remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine with no dust jacket, as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trust for Museum Exhibitions:, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882507126 ISBN 13: 9781882507122
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine-. 128 pages, illustrated in color and b&w. "The sculpture of Augustus Saint-Gaudens, called the "American Michelangelo" has often been compared to the magnificent works of the Renaissance." FINE- SOFTCOVER Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, United Kingdom, 1982
ISBN 10: 0313227276 ISBN 13: 9780313227271
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 172 pages. Signature on end paper. Clean hardback. No dust jacket. An Anxious Democracy : Aspects of the 1830s.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trust for Museum Exhibition, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882507126 ISBN 13: 9781882507122
Librería: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. New soft cover in pristine condition with some light shelfwear to cover.
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,09
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Publicado por University Press of New England, Lebanon, NH, 2003
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prosperity Economics Movement, 2017
ISBN 10: 0991305426 ISBN 13: 9780991305421
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 106 pages. 8.40x5.40x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Poetry Review, London, 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 93pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with a crease along the rear spine fold, near fine. This issue features Robert Graves, James Kirkup, John Smith, Hardiman Scott, Brian Patten, Stewart Conn, Thomas Blackburn, Clive Sansom, and Ilsley Ingram. Additional contributors include Eddie Eainwright, Robin Lee, Robin Fulton, Bernard Saint, William Hayward, Lucien Stryk, Patience Tuckwell, Martin Booth, David H. W. Grubb, Gerda Mayer, Maureen Duffy, A.E. Dudley, Miriam Waddington, Jeremy Robinson, William Golightly, Steve Marsling, Gordon Symes, Paul Coltman, Eric W. White, John Hatfield, Maurice Carpenter, William Kean Seymour, Jean Overton Fuller, Alan Pearson, Ilsley Ingram, Edward Lucie-Smith, Raymond Durgnat, and John Headlam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trust for Museum Exhibition, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882507126 ISBN 13: 9781882507122
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. BOOK IN GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE CLEAN DUST JACKET IS ALSO IN GOOD CONDITION Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon: Supporting young people with disabilities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, 2014
ISBN 10: 1611685540 ISBN 13: 9781611685541
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Unused. Minor shelf wear to extremities. Contents clean and unread.