Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1981. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A book that is used but still very attractive; Signet Classics; 6.69 X 4.17 X 1.18 inches; 416 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1981. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 416 pages. 6.75x4.25x1.15 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publication, Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, 1989
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2d Printing. viii, 222 [1]p., original stiff printed wrappers (Studies in medieval culture, 15).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, 1975
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have general handling wear, remnant of address label on back. ; Contents: Plummer, The poetic functioin of conventional language in the Middle English lyric. Stock, The thematic and structural unity of Mankind. Gill, A purchase of glory: the persona of late Elizabethan satire. Korkowski, Donne's Ignatius and Menippean satire. Guskin, "A very remarkable book": Abel Boyer's view of Gulliver's Travels. Kupersmith, "More like an orator than a philosopher": rhetorical structure in The Vanity of Human Wishes. ; 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 106 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 416 pages. 6.75x4.25x1.15 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications - Western Michigan University, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition. Paperback, F. viii+223pp, a fine copy. New. Studies in Medieval Culture vol 15. A collection of eight essays on Medieval Song where the character of speaking voice is female - as opposed to the gender of the actual performer. 425 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Michigan Univ Medieval, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Ink date on title page. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 223 pp.
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802067816 ISBN 13: 9780802067814
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802067816 ISBN 13: 9780802067814
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 231 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918720125 ISBN 13: 9780918720122
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.