Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1957
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Slightly worn.
Publicado por Self published, 1952
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 125 pages. Some staining and wear to the green covers; names and notes on the front flyleaf; pages yellowed; a reading copy. Presentation page inscribed and signed by the author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 213867.
Publicado por NY Doubleday and Company, Inc, 1961
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258999145 ISBN 13: 9781258999148
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258999145 ISBN 13: 9781258999148
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. I Met God There: Messages from Nature. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Zondervan Pub. House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1957
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258999145 ISBN 13: 9781258999148
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Doubleday and Company, 1961
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Clean book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI, 1967
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Brown cover. Robert G. Lee wrote a brief inscription and signed his name on the half-title page. 23 chapters; b/w photos; appendices. The pages have a faint, musty odor. A name is underlined in ink on a text page. Scans e-mailed upon request. inscribed and signed by the su.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, 1956
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition inscribed by author. Blue cloth cover. 88pp. Dust jacket has a few small chips and tears, normal shelf wear, and very slight sunning to it's spine. Book's binding is tight. Covers have some staining. End-papers lightly foxed, but text body is free from any foxing. Text body is clean and free from underlining, highlighting, or notes. Full refund if not satisfied. Inscribed by Author.
Publicado por Zondervan, 1967
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258999145 ISBN 13: 9781258999148
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 2,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Fair. No Description.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258999145 ISBN 13: 9781258999148
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, 1961
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Introduction by Senator Stuart Symington. Slightly smaller book, green cloth, gilt lettering bright with red line design very fine on spine, nearly a dozen b/w photos of Senator Johnston of North Carolina with the political elite, 238 lightly browned pages. DJ has color photo of Johnston on front with the Capitol Building in background on front and spine, white back very slightly browned, praise from Lyndon Johnson and Wayne Morse on back, frontispiece photo of Johnson as well. Signed on half-title page: "To Dock and Betty from Olin, December 25, 1961." DJ has slight wear to front tips with micronicks along bookfold edge between, very tiny surface wear spot at front left, slight wear and creases at spine top edge, nick with slight wear at spine bottom right edge, microtear at bottom back edge near tip. Fair DJ/Fine book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1961
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Inscribed First Edition. Introduction by Stuart Symington. Born in South Carolina, Olin D. Johnston rose from State Representative to Senator of the United States. He was elected twice by the citizens of South Carolina and three times as Senator of the United States. Volume is a revealing and penetrating study of Johnston as an important part of our country's greatness. Inscription addressed to Harry Lightsey, Jr., President of College of Charleston. Appendices, 223 pp. CONDITION: Hardbound light green boards, gilt title on spine; sound binding, light wear. Endpapers feature photographs from Johnston's political and personal life. Photograph of Johnston on dust jacket with title. Edge wear; protected with mylar. Full refund if not satisfied. Author Inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence House Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 1881576442 ISBN 13: 9781881576440
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 110,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence House Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 1881576442 ISBN 13: 9781881576440
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 273,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258999145 ISBN 13: 9781258999148
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.