Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0880483261 ISBN 13: 9780880483261
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0880483261 ISBN 13: 9780880483261
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0880488034 ISBN 13: 9780880488037
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0880488034 ISBN 13: 9780880488037
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0880483261 ISBN 13: 9780880483261
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0817314636 ISBN 13: 9780817314637
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket has minimal wear. Mild foxing on top edges of pages. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Publicado por American Psychiatric Pub. Inc
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. ------------Small paperback 6 1/2" x 4 1/2". 213 pages. -------------- NEW CONDITION. ----SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY 2 AUTHORS, AVRAM MACK AND RICHARD FRANCES- - - -. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Mosby-Year Book, Inc., St. Louis, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801664276 ISBN 13: 9780801664274
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First. 1793/87/87pp, Wear, Soil. W/Full markings and pocket. Weight is 14.5 lb. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. First Printing, Ex-Library Size: 4to. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0880488034 ISBN 13: 9780880488037
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBPM. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Free Press, Glencoe, Ill., [1958], 1958
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. x, 429 p. diagrs., facsim., tables. 25 cm. LCCN 58009397 LC GV53 .L3 Dewey 790.0973 OCLC 477253 brown cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; Contents: "Leisure" / Oxford English Dictionary -- "Leisure" / Encyclopedia of the social sciences -- The pattern of leisure in contemporary American culture / Margaret Mead -- Accidie / Aldous Huxley -- The sedentary society / Herbert Collins -- How to make a civilization / Clive Bell -- Work and leisure under industrialism / Clement Greenberg -- The spread of reading / Richard D. Altick -- Farm and countryside / Foster Rhea Dulles -- Explanation of play / Jean Piaget -- The play element in contemporary civilization / Johan Huizinga -- The emergence of fun morality / Martha Wolfenstein -- In praise of idleness / Bertrand Russell -- The right to be lazy / Paul Lafargue -- The great emptiness / Robert MacIver -- Time and silence / Max Picard -- The ideology of privacy and reserve / Paul Halmos -- The pathology of boredom / Woodburn Heron -- The workweek in American industry 1850-1956 / Joseph S. Zeisel -- The changing length of working life / Seymour L. Wolfbein -- $30 billion for fun / editors of Fortune -- The amount and uses of leisure / George Lundberg, Mirra Komarovsky, and Mary Alice McInerny -- Social class differences in the uses of leisure / R. Clyde White -- Leisure and occupational prestige / Alfred C. Clarke -- Industrial workers' worlds / Robert Dubin -- Society: status without substance / E. Franklin Frazier -- Tuxedo park, black tie / Cleveland Amory -- American sports, play and display / Gregory P. Stone -- Money, muscles, and myths / Roger Kahn -- What's happening to hobbies? / Eric Larrabee -- The do-it-yourself market / U.S. Chamber of Commerce -- Vacations / "a cynic [Leslie Stephen] -- Camping in the wilderness / Gregory P. Stone and Marvin J. Taves -- Notes on a natural history of fads / Rolf Meyersohn and Elihu Katz -- Voluntary association memberships of American adults / Charles R. Wright and Herbert H. Hyman -- The motivational pattern of drinking / John W. Riley, Jr., Charles F. Marden, and Marcia Lifshitz -- Sex as play / Nelson N. Foote -- Leisure as contemplation / Joseph Pieper -- Time on our hands / Russell Lynes -- Less work, less leisure / Harvey Swados -- Work and leisure in post-industrial society / David Riesman -- Comprehensive bibliography on leisure / Rolf Meyersohn ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Publicado por The C V Mosby Co, 1988
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition; First Printing. Blue cloth stamped in red and silver. Both with moderate rubbing, a few small stains, toning, light foxing, lean, light bumps. Signed by a contributor to "Jack" on the front pastedowns, both volumes with their rubberstamp on the fore-edges and front pastedowns also. International shipping billed at cost. Photos upon request.; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBPM. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Publicado por Frank Wilimczyk, Westfield, Massachusetts, 1943
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Magazine. Quarto. Loose photomechanically reproduced sheets with printed rectos. Fine. A high-quality amateur science-fiction zine with contributions from Raymond Washington, Jr., Rosco E. Wright, Andy Anderson, E.C. Connor, Franklin Lee Baldwin, Joe L. Hensley, and John Lencicki. *OCLC* locates one copy.
Publicado por San Diego, CA: Panama-California Exposition., 1915
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 223,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Five Letter-Sized Pages, Signed on Exposition Letterhead by dignitaries and civic officials connected to the Exposition, some stamped with the names of their organizations. Good with losses, marginal tears, creasing, perforations & some staining.Provenance: Letters and Autographs from a Who's Who in California 1914 - 1917, to the author Ellis A. Davis, regarding Davis' Commercial Encyclopedia of the Pacific Southwest, California, Nevada, Utah, Arizona. Sold by Cherokee Book Shop to Frederick Ruffner, Jr., the founder of Gale Research, Detroit.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - My fifty-poem collection, Blue Skies, explores the human life experience through my own genuine, personal reflections.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Blue Skies. | John E. Franklin Jr. | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | BookLeaf Publishing | EAN 9789363310452 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.