John dumpleton (18 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (18)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 1955

    0340056126 / 9780340056127

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 1955

    0340056126 / 9780340056127

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated 1997

    0800850580 / 9780800850586

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 1955

    0340056126 / 9780340056127

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,08

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 1955

    0340056126 / 9780340056127

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,08

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dufour Editions

    0713610794 / 9780713610796

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: English 1971

    0340056126 / 9780340056127

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,88

    Envío por EUR 11,42 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 5th or later Edition. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder and Stoughton, London, UK. 1974

    0340056126 / 9780340056127

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Glossy Pictorial Card. Condición: Very Good (AVERAGE). No Jacket. Fourteenth Impression. Browned pages. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE. Size: 12mo - ov

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Teach Yourself 1974

    0340056126 / 9780340056127

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,13

    Envío por EUR 14,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Editorial: A. & C.Black Ltd 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,41

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1966. First Edition. 32 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Lettering is bright and c

  • Editorial: Teach Yourself Books 1971 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,19

    Envío por EUR 23,05 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & C Black, London 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books Bonanza, Warrington, Reino UnidoBooks Bonanza

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,84

    Envío por EUR 12,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Price-clipped dust jacket. Box, Leonora (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: British Pens Ltd.

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. (Scripts, Hand Lettering, Calligraphy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: English Universities Press Ltd, United Kingdom 1977

    0340056126 / 9780340056127

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Reino UnidoOccultique

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,96

    Envío por EUR 41,66 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Practical guide to writing legibily, speedily & pleasing to the eye. English Universities Press Ltd, London 1977.191 + 1pp adverts pb covers rubbed, pages browned, vg.

  • Editorial: The English Universities Press, London England 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 27,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint. The aim of this book is to show that handwriting can be legible, speedy, and pleasing to the eye, and that such writing is within the capacity of anyone who cares to spend a few hours acquiring the necessary skills. 191 pp. couple of nicks to edge of D/J.

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 48,94

    Envío por EUR 14,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 224 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. ; ISBN: 0890093164; 9780890093160 ; LC: NC960; Dewey: 741.6 ; OCLC: 6519248 ; "A QED book."/ Includes index. ; brown cloth in pictorial dustjacket ; Contents: Introduction to illustration -- Pencils and other point media -- Pen and i

  • Editorial: A. & C. Black Ltd., London 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,65

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in good condition. Jacket is marked and sunned, and edges are creased and nicked, including a few small tears. Boards are slightly bowed, and corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Tape residue noted on the endpapers. Bindi

  • Editorial: London: A & C Black, [1972]. 1972

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 8vo. [33 pp.]. Very Good. Soft covers. Oblong. Rare 1972 version with green covers. Minor stain on cover. Pages fine.