EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! The Daily Study Bible Series. Binding is tight and square. Light wear to covers and a sunned spine. Light foxing to page edges. Previous owners' names on half title page. Highlighting only present in preface and introduction. No other markings in text.
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! The Daily Study Bible Series. No apparent marks in text. Binding is tight and square. Light wear to cover and a sunned spine. Previous owners' names on half title page. Light foxing to page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGrath Publishing Co, College Park, MD, 1970
ISBN 10: 0843401192 ISBN 13: 9780843401196
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good-. reprint. 150 pages; 5 3/4 x 8 7/8" Delivered to the members of the Vernacular Circle of the Burns Club of London. Sticker removed from front board; light scuffing to spine and rear board; library stamping on title page and top page edge; pocket glued to last page.
Publicado por Cassell and Company, 1924
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cassell and Company 1924 8vo. 150 pages. blue cloth boards age toned, rubbed, and lightly stained. spine very sunned. previous owner bookplate to front pastedown. in archival brodart.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lionsgate 2003-02-11 00:00:00, 2003
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1923
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Title: Argosy All-Story Weekly Vol. CLVI Number 1 November 24, 1923 Publisher: The Frank A. Munsey Co., NY Contents include: The second of seven parts of "Annihilation" by Isabel Ostrander The fourth of six parts of "The Stranger at the Gate" by Max Brand "Base Gratitude by Jack Bechdolt "End of the Rope" by Karl W. Detzer "A Bird in the Handbooks" by Frank Mann And much more. Edition: First Printing Format: Pulp Pages: 160 Size: 7" x 10" Condition: VG copy, tearing and small chips to the spine heel, edge wear to the cover, text paper tanned. See photos mag 24 /E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes, New York and London, 1896
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 288 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. Elaborate Gilt Decorations To Cover And Spine. Clean, No Fraying, Inscribed To "The Bookworms" In An Unknown Hand On Front Endpaper, Which Also Has A Small Christmas Seal. Edge Of Page Block Is Aged And Has One Small Water Spot.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Cassell, London, 1924
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. VERY GOOD. SUNNINGT O SPINE AND PARTS OF BLUE CLOTH BOARDS. INTERIOR CLEAN AND TIGHT. BOOKPLATE.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Bell & Bradfute, 1888
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1888. No Edition Remarks. 332 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Previous owner's inscriptions, sticker and area of loss to endpapers, half-title page and front pastedown. Annotations to some pages. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Splits to spine ends causing cloth to be frayed. Staining to both boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Merseyside Youth Hostels Association, Liverpool, 1947
Librería: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. John R. S. Craigie Ilustrador. 1st Edition. "Rambles and Scrambles and Matters of Local Interest in the Ffestiniog District." A small 40pp booklet with 8 striking illustrations and a map by John R. S. Craigie. Card covers split at base otherwise in very good bright condition with no inscriptions.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240185634 ISBN 13: 9781240185634
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/23/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240185634 ISBN 13: 9781240185634
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Scottish law of conveyancing: moveable rights. Book.
Publicado por John Murray, 1911
Librería: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover in Decorated Boards. Condición: Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. Hinge split at half-title. Moderate wear to extremities.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. This is a very good softcover catalog with almost no wear. Completely clean. Introduction by Mark Lumley. Essays by Craigie Horsfield and John Goto. Illustrated in black & white with Craigie Horsfield's photographs. 10" high X 7" wide, 51 pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Welsh Advisory Board of the Youth Hostels Association (E & W)., Liverpool, 1950
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Numerous b/w photo illustrations of scenery and terrain. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. Ref m29.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240185634 ISBN 13: 9781240185634
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.