Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cosimo Classics 7/2/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1596050209 ISBN 13: 9781596050204
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Spiral Way. Book.
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 184 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cosimo Classics 2004-07-02, 2004
ISBN 10: 1596050209 ISBN 13: 9781596050204
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John M. Watkins, London, 1948
Librería: James Catley-Bookseller, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Cordelier, John (Evelyn Underhill). The Path of the Eternal Wisdom: A Mystical Commentary on the Way of the Cross. London. John M. Watkins. Sixth Edition, 1948. 16mo., textblock measuring approx 6.5" x 3.8." 151pp. Condition: Binding square and tight, text unmarked, owner names written on flyleaf, front endpapers stained, in price-clipped dj with light rubbing, wear to spine tips and just a bit of sunning to spine. DJ now protected in a removable mylar sleeve. Location: A6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John M. Watkins, London, 1922
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Worn jacket in mylar cover. Texts free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adamant Media Corporation, 2001
ISBN 10: 0543920585 ISBN 13: 9780543920584
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 154 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.38 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Publicado por John M. Watkins, London, 1922
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reissue Edition; No Printing Stated. 179 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Very minor foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 162. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1912 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 162.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por John M. Watkins, 1912
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 176,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Second Edition. 151 pp. 16mo, navy cloth, gilt lettered spine and front cover, gilt head, decked fore and tail, frontispiece 'The Eternal Wisdom' B/W woodcut of Atlas figure beholding elevated crucifix. 1912 second printing of the same year's first. Extremities rubbed, corners bruised, a few dog-eared pages, isolated pen marking to p. 96. Clean and sound otherwise. A presentable copy of Underhill's third book. A scarce early printing.
Librería: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLes Aventuriers de l'Art Perdu / L'Echo du Canon n° 1 et 2 de Mars et décembre 1999. In-8 agrafé de 56 pages chacun au format 21 x 29,5 cm. Couvertures illustrées. Fanzine consacré à l'univers de Sherlock Holmes. Critiques, études, documents. Contient : Editoriaux - Sherlock Holmes et l'apicultrice de Laurie R. King - Solar Pons par August Derleth - Enquête sur Sherlock Holmes de Bernard Oudin - Anno Dracula de Kim Newman - Dossier Sherlock Holmes dans Génération Séries - La Résurrection de Sherlock Holmes de Georges Casella - La Patrouille du temps de Poul Anderson - Basil et Victoria / 1 - Sâti de Yann et Édith - Énigme dans le temps perdu de Ralph Corbedanne - Les Masques de la mort de Roy Ward Baker - D'un cheveu de Jean Cordelier (Jean Giraudoux) et Ch. Aivrard - Mycroft Inquisitor de Scotch Arleston, Dominique Latil et Jack Manini - Sherlock Holmes par Martin Van Maële - Un drame au club des brillants seconds de W. Heidenfeld - Irene Adler par Carole Nelson Douglas - Le Chien de Serloc Kolmes de Joseph Jacquin et A. Fabre - Sherlock Holmes's war of the worlds de Manly Wade et Wade Wellman - La Gazette de Baker Street - Les Archives du 221b - En anglais dans le texte.- Index - Le Dossier Holmes - Dracula par Fred Saberhagen - Bibliographie des traductions d'Arthur Conan Doyle par Jean-Luc Buard - La Cloche de la veillée de Noël par Anne Perry - La Malédiction de Ravenlock de James Steranko - Le Rival de Sherlock Holmès de Hector Fleischmann - Les Exploits de Sherlock Holmes de Adrian Conan Doyle et John Dickson Carr - Les influences de Doyle et de Holmes dans l'oeuvre de John Dickson Carr - Sherlock Holmes et l'apicultrice et Mrs. Hudson's Case de Laurie R. King - Sherlock Holmes et les fantômes par Yves Varende et François Ducos - La Face claire des ténèbres de Thomas Day - La Cohorte des archers du Sussex d'August Derleth - L'Affaire de la fin de la civilisation de Joe Mc Grath - " Le Registre d'Écrou " n° 1 & 2 ( Les Évadés de Dartmoor ) - Aventures de Sherlock Holmes par Martin Van Maële - La Fin de Sherlock Holmès d'A. Boukhov - Exit Sherlock Holmes de Robert Lee Hall - Rubrique " Les Archives du 221 B " - " La Gazette de Baker Street " - " En anglais dans le texte " - Index. Revue dirigée et conçue par Marc Madouraud et Philippe Gonthier. Edition originale en superbe état. Petit tirage. Rare.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497964598 ISBN 13: 9781497964594
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 36,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497915023 ISBN 13: 9781497915022
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 50,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnEvelyn Underhill was a prolific writer, with dozens of books and hundreds of articles to her credit. Underhill wrote about mysticism in the beginning of her career, but later focused more on the spiritual life as lived by ordinary.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Evelyn Underhill was a prolific writer, with dozens of books and hundreds of articles to her credit. Underhill wrote about mysticism in the beginning of her career, but later focused more on the spiritual life as lived by ordinary people. Written by Underhill under the pseudonym John Cordelier, ¿The Spiral Way¿ is a Christian look at the journey of the spirit. With chapters structured to parallel the Roman Catholic tradition of the Mysteries of the Rosary, Underhill relates the spiritual journey to the life of Jesus Christ. This book, subtitled ¿Mediations Upon the Fifteen Mysteries of the Soul¿s Ascent,¿ examines those mysteries in three phases. The Joyful Mysteries (the Annunciation, the Visitation, the Nativity, the Presentation in the Temple, and the Child amongst the Doctors) examines the ascent of the soul. The Sorrowful Mysteries (the Agony in the Garden, the Scourging, the Crown of Thorns, the Bearing of the Cross, and the Crucifixion) expands upon the trials and the agony experienced along an often difficult path. The third phase, the Triumphant Mysteries (the Resurrection, the Ascension, the Coming of the Holy Spirit, the Assumption, and the Coronation) fulfills the promise of the soul¿s glorious ascension of ultimate redemption.