EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 006054872X ISBN 13: 9780060548728
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. New book with a crease on front.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 006054872X ISBN 13: 9780060548728
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 006054872X ISBN 13: 9780060548728
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 006054872X ISBN 13: 9780060548728
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Court, 1962
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 006054872X ISBN 13: 9780060548728
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition First Printing Stated. 307 Pages. Mancow Muller is one of the nation's most famous radio persoanlities and the man who shut down the Oakland Bay Bridge as a political act. He is the creator, writer , and the ringmaster of what has been called the funniest, fastest-moving and most diveerse radio show inn history. His Morning Madhouse is syndicated nationally from Chicago. When Mancow loses his dad to cancer, he has a meltdown, spiraling down Freedom Road on a nonstop death ride: racing the autobahn, inhaling Amsterdam's pleasures, narrowly escaping an illegal visit to Castro's Cuba, suffering a near-fatal nervouse breakdown, and cavorting under dog piles of women. These adventures end him on a mind trip through his past. Terrorist teachers, hellfire preachers, and jails masquerading as public schools attack his intelligence and independence. He questions everything. Do we already live in a police state? In this his first humblemasterpiece, Mancow wakes people up,makes you laugh, makes you thing, makes you feel. This book takes you on a journey lthat kindles your independent spirit and knocks you to the floor with laughter. P. J. O'Rourke says "Mancow is to excellence what a nude Hillary Clinton is to importence ina Republican with his bifocals on.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477501894 ISBN 13: 9781477501894
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Riebe, Neil; Olive, Jared; Calkins, Joe Ilustrador. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reganbooks/Harpercollins, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 006054872X ISBN 13: 9780060548728
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Printing. In VG+ DJ ; Hardback (black spine/black boards) . x + 307 pp. Autobiography of radio shock jock; 8vo; x + 307 pages.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Calkins, Joe Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 006054872X ISBN 13: 9780060548728
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A nice clean unmarked 320 page first edition, stated, hardcover with 1 low in printing number line and has a nice clean dust jacket. From dust jacket flap: Free speech no longer exists in America!"So says Mancow Muller, one of the nation's most famous radio personalities and the man who shut down the San Francisco-Oakland Bay Bridge as a political act. See my scans for nice condition and more information. Size: 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. Book.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Later printing. Signed by Author. Signed by author (w/ his doodle). Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: radio; Baseball; Signed by Author. ISBN: 006054872x. ISBN/EAN: 9780060548728. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 10769.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow June 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 006054872X ISBN 13: 9780060548728
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477501894 ISBN 13: 9781477501894
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Riebe, Neil; Olive, Jared; Calkins, Joe Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477501894 ISBN 13: 9781477501894
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Riebe, Neil; Olive, Jared; Calkins, Joe Ilustrador.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, 2003.First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Remainder marked, otherwise, as new. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813134684 ISBN 13: 9780813134680
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket. Minimal wear. Previous ownership in ink on the ffep and blind stamped on the half-title page. Text is clean.