EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SECC/New Jersey Council for the Humanities, 1995
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. hardcover bound version with a bit of foxing to the front cover at the edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet Classics/A Signet Book/Signet Books/Published by the Penguin Group, New York, London, et al., 1988
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 17th Printing. 272 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applause Books, New York & London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557831793 ISBN 13: 9781557831798
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright © 1996. 220 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Pencil marks on pages 6 and 8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow/ An Imprint of HarperCollins, Publishers, Inc., New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0066212839 ISBN 13: 9780066212838
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. John Costa (Jacket Design and Illustration); Pryde Brown Photographs (Author Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 323 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destiny Image Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0768413540 ISBN 13: 9780768413540
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition hardback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Byrne, John Ilustrador. Book has moderate shelf wear, corners showing light wear, light rubbing, otherwise this is a very sharp copy, pages are bright and crisp, cover is very nice and colorful.
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 320 pages. 6.75x4.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 228 pages. 5.50x0.58x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destiny Image Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0768413540 ISBN 13: 9780768413540
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 274 pages. 4.12x0.62x6.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Presbyterian Board of Publication, 1825
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. A practical and devotional guide designed to help Christians prepare for and participate meaningfully in the sacrament of the Lord's Supper by Rev. Matthew Henry. This copy has been rebound in a light brown cloth, cover is plain with gilt lettering on the spine. 298 pp. CONDITION: Moderate external wea. Unmarked except for previous owner's name on the front flyleaf. Heavily foxed throughout, yet text is still quite readable. A solid copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bodley Head, London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0370010280 ISBN 13: 9780370010281
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Seward, Prudence Ilustrador. First Edition. First edition hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket by Prudence Seward, in good condition. Jacket is scuffed and sunned, and edges are marked, creased and worn. Board corners and spine ends are bumped, and page block is slightly blemished. Pages are clear and bright throughout. LW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, New York, 1998
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Fontana, John (jacket design); Oudeman, Frank (black-and-white cover image); Brown Brothers (color photograph cover image); Sherwood, Virginia (author photograph) Ilustrador. New condition black boards with copper spine lettering contained in a new condition color illustrated dust jacket. Includes Author's Note; Author Dedication; Preliminary Page Quotes by Herman Melville, Daphne Du Maurier, and Ray Bradbury. "A haunted love story." - from the rear outer jacket. "Stephen King's most gripping and unforgettable novel, Bag of Bones, is a story of grief and a lost love's enduring bonds, of a new love haunted by the secrets of the past, of an innocent child caught in a terrible crossfire. Set in the Maine territory King has made mythic, Bag of Bones recounts the plight of forty-year-old bestselling novelist Mike Noonan, who is unable to stop grieving even four years after the sudden death of his wife, Jo, and who can no longer bear to face the blank screen of his word processor. Now his nights are plagued by vivid nightmares of the house by the lake. Despite these dreams, or perhaps because of them, Mike finally returns to Sara Laughs, the Noonans' isolated summer home. He finds his beloved Yankee town familiar on its surface, but much changed underneath - held in the grip of a powerful millionaire, Max Devore, who twists the very fabric of the community to his purpose: to take his three-year-old granddaughter away from her widowed young mother. As Mike is drawn into their struggle, as he falls in love with both of them, he is also drawn into the mystery of Sara Laughs, now the site of ghostly visitations, ever-escalating nightmares, and the sudden recovery of his writing ability. What are the forces that have been unleashed here - and what do they want of Mike Noonan? As vivid and enthralling as King's most enduring works, Bag of Bones resonates with what Amy Tan calls "the witty and obsessive voice of King's powerful imagination." It's no secret that King is our most mesmerizing storyteller. In Bag of Bones - described by Gloria Naylor as "a love story about the dark places within us all" - he proves to be one of our most moving." - from the inner front jacket flap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destiny Image Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0768413540 ISBN 13: 9780768413540
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 120 pages. 6.00x0.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 164 pages. 6.00x0.37x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Faith Publishing, Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1641915110 ISBN 13: 9781641915113
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 50 pages. 6.00x0.25x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Presbyterian Board of Publication, 1825
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. A practical and devotional guide designed to help Christians prepare for and participate meaningfully in the sacrament of the Lord's Supper by Rev. Matthew Henry. Bound in dark brown cloth, cover is ornamented in blind embossed scrolling pattern and gilt illustration. Gilt lettering on the spine. Frontispiece is a black and white engraving of Matthew Henry, protected by a tissue leaf. 298 pp. CONDITION: Moderate external wear with bumped corners and 1/4 of the backstrip at the foot of the spine is starting to separate. Unmarked except for antiquarian annotation on the front pastedown and previous owner's stamp at the foot of the title page and along the foot edge of the textblock. One patch of yellow highlighting on page 11 with foxing throughout. Even still, this is quite a solid and charming copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, Missouri, 2003
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Durrance II, Dick (photography); Brown, Carley Wilson (jacket design); Alexander, Jules (author photo) Ilustrador. As new condition olive cloth boards with black spine lettering contained in an as new condition non price-clipped photographic dust jacket. Includes Photographer Dedication; Foreword by Timothy W. Finchem, Commissioner, PGA Tour and Acknowledgments. Profusely illustrated with black-and-white photographs and black-and-white photographic frontispiece. "What is the PGA Tour? It's Tiger Woods. Ernie Els. Phil Mickelson. Sergio Garcia. It's Pebble Beach. Bay Hill. Muirfield. Sawgrass. It's fast greens. Thick rough. Deep bunkers. Island greens. It's pumping fists, roaring crowds, dropped putts, and fat purses. Yes, it's all these things, and it's also the thousands of people -- not so highly visible -- who make all these things possible. In The PGA Tour: A Look Behind the Scenes, renowned photographer Dick Durrance II shows both the brightest stars and the background against which they shine. He goes behind the scenes where the equipment reps toil in their trailers, wher the Tour meteorologist anxiously studies his radar, where the travel coordinator tries to figure out who's making or missing the cut. Here is the incredibly sophisticated interplay among media personalities, cameras, computers, lasers, and scoreboard technology that allows fans at home to have the best seat in the house at every hole. Durrance's lens probes the actual life of the professional player -- the agonizing grind of Qualifying School, the unending work on the range and putting green, the never-ending battle to hold on to your "card," the difficult balance between travle and family life. Most essentially, this book pays overdue homage to the hundreds of volunteers at each and every Tour venue -- the drivers, marshals, scorekeepers, parking attendants, helpers of every stripe -- without whose hospitality and generosity no tournament could take place. With this richly detailed look at both the inside and outside of professional golf, The PGA Tour: A Look Behind the Scenes offers a heartfelt tribute to the ancient game -- and to all the people who love it.".
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 6.00x0.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 274 pages. 6.14x0.62x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 294 pages. 6.14x0.66x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON in Association with The National Trust, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0297830430 ISBN 13: 9780297830436
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Green boards with gilt blocked titles to spine, 265x240mm. illustrated end papers 136 pp. A Garden created in the shell of a moated 16th century manor house.First created by Vita Sackville-West and her husband.Illustrated bold colour photo-plates throughout. First Edition (Fine/ Near Fine[ Book as new, no previous owner name or insc. no inscsp, green cloth with gilt ttiles. Dust Jacket- tiny scuff to head of spine at fold to rear panel, non price clipped - cover £15. No other notable defects to book or jacket). Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition.
Publicado por Naturegraph Co, San Martin, Calif.
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. No Jacket. First Edition. Original Wraps. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by Author. PBO decorated color Wraps with Color Labels of rocks, Light rub, Wear & tiny Chips Tears Extremities, NF-/NF-, 1955, Interior Nice, tight Clean light Rub, Wear, FoX, 120 Pages, InDex, some pgs light Wrinkling, Signed by Author.
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 1184 pages. 7.75x5.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Univ of New South Wales, 1987
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book has mild rubbing to covers with light surface scratches, some bubbling/aging to back cover outer bottom corner, a missing front endpage, mild wear to edges, a stamp and some foxing/smudging to textblocks. in good condition due to light alteration and cosmetic wear, otherwise a solidly-bound copy with unmarked, sharp text.