Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet Classics/A Signet Book/Signet Books/Published by the Penguin Group, New York, London, et al., 1988
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 17th Printing. 272 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applause Books, New York & London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557831793 ISBN 13: 9781557831798
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright © 1996. 220 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Pencil marks on pages 6 and 8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Signet Classic/Signet Books/Published by The New American Library of World Literature, Inc., New York, 1964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Printing: March 1964. 271 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Moderate fraying on bottom of spine. Small cut in bottom corner of front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Signet Classic/Signet Books/Published by the Penguin Group, New York, London, et al., 1988
ISBN 10: 0451524098 ISBN 13: 9780451524096
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 253 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Back cover torn along fore edge. Slightly creased spine. Light foxing on page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Signet Classic/Signet Books/Published by The New American Library, New York, London, Scarborough, ON, Canada, 1963
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 270 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Lightly creased spine. Light warping on top right corners of some back-end pages. Small drawing on first front end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Signet Classic/Signet Books/From The New American Library/A Division of Penguin Books, Inc., New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0451524608 ISBN 13: 9780451524607
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. New Revised Edition. 250 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on top and bottom edge. Light foxing on page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Signet Classic/Signet Books/From The New American Library/A Division of Penguin Books (USA), Inc., New York, 1987
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used-Acceptable. Copyright © 1987. 289 pp. This is a used book. Please be advised that it is rated "Used-Acceptable" and/or "Poor" due to likely defects such as highlighting, underlining, folds, creases, etc. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page and on top and bottom edge. Heavily damaged spine. Pen and pencil markings throughout text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet Classics/Signet Books/Published by The New American Library of World Literature, Inc., New York, 1965
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Signet Classics Ed/1st Print: March 1965. 268 pp. Part I issue only! Excellent copy, tightly bound with crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first free front end page. Moderatre external wear with rubbed edges and lightly bumped corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Signet Classic/Signet Books/Published by The New American Library - Times Mirror, New York & Scarborough, ON, Canada, 1965
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 7th Printing. 176 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased and damaged spine. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text. Stain on top and fore edges.