Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. A. Benjamin Advanced Bk Progr, 1973
ISBN 10: 0805312080 ISBN 13: 9780805312089
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Academic Press Pub Date: 9/1/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 445 Reprint edition.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 445 pp., hardcover, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1969
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 207 pp., Hardcover, minor ownership markings, else text clean & binding tight; very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, Philadelphia PA, 1969
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. 7 x 10 1/8" 207 pages. contributors: Avner Friedman, Fritz John, James Serrin, D. Mangerson , M. N> Oguztoreli, Gabe Buis, Martin Eisen, B. J. Matkowsky and others. ex university librar. call # on spine inked out, small green stripe at top of spine, stamped on first page, last page and inside rear cover. stamped withdrawn. Pocket on inside rear cover. library sticker on last page and rear cover.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1986
ISBN 10: 0060409428 ISBN 13: 9780060409425
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. A. Benjamin, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0805312064 ISBN 13: 9780805312065
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dustjacket in protective cover. Slight wear to spine, covers, corners & dustjacket. Spine slightly faded. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; xiv, 347 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.A. Benjamin, 1970
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 348 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 730.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1969
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 207 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mineola, Dover, 1989
Librería: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Alemania
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalbroschur. 20c, Condición: Sehr gut. VI;314 pages. Index. In EXCELLENT shape. We offer a lot of books on PHYSICS and MATHEMATICS on stock in EXCELLENT shape). Am unteren Rand der letzten INDEX-Seite winziger privater Vorbesitzerstempel. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, Philadelphia PA, 1969
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. A collection of papers presented at the Conference on Qualitative Theory of Nonlinear Differential and Integral Equations, light wear to covers, unmarked, 207pp, NF/--. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benjamin, New York, 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIII, 347 S., Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit Resten vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel und auf Schnitt, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in good condition,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. A. Benjamin, Inc., Menlo Park, CA U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0805312080 ISBN 13: 9780805312089
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Ordinary Differential Equations: A First Course, Second Edition by Fred Brauer & John A. Nohel (1973 Hardcover without Dust Jacket) This textbook was designed to be for an introductory course on differential equations (college sophomore/junior). Knowledge of calculus of several variables is a prerequisite. Much of the theory of differential equations cannot be explained properly without the aid of linear algebra, from which definitions, structures, & results are given in Chapters 3 through 6. The attraction of studying differential equations is to better understand and predict real world processes through mathematical models. Many examples are explained in text (and through "problems for the reader" in the text) so the student can begin to build effective use of mathematical models. ix + 470pp. Promoted as a volume in UNIVERSITY MATHEMATICS SERIES, the authors are listed as the only Consulting Editors for that series. The work of Fred Brauer (1932-2021) broke new ground in several areas of mathematical population biology, especially mathematical epidemiology and population management. John Adolph Nohel (1924-1999) was an American mathematician noted for his development of textbooks on differential equations. Hardcover has varying shades of green cloth boards but no dust jacket. Prior owner's name on ffep (adds no value). Some student worksheets of problems laid-in. Interior is tight, clean, and text is unmarked. Condition is well above standard. Copyright 1973. Dates of earlier editions not given. Printed in U.S.A. Printline indicates this copy from 1st printing of this stated 2nd edition. Benjamin catalog: 31208. ISBN: 0-8053-1208-0. LCCN: 72-9313. MSR = US $11.95. Thanks for looking! Prior Owner Name No Value.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benjamin, New York, 1968
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. N.Y., Benjamin 1968. gr.8°. Some figs. XI, 222 p. OCloth. Slightly browned, few coloured annotations on margin.
Publicado por W A Benjamin, New York, NY, USA, 1969
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xii, 314pp. Grey cloth-covered boards, white titles on printed green label on front, white titles on spine. 8vo. Slightly sun-faded spine; lightly rubbed spine ends. Text block edges just starting to tan. Previous owner's name pencilled on front free endpaper. Otherwise, internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 839 pp., Paperback, minor library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 2nd ed. Menlo Park, Benjamin 1973. gr.8°. Some figs. IX, 470 p. Hardbound. (corners slightly bumped).- With exercises and answers to selected exercises.- Name on flyleaf.