Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. DVD included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F.A. Davis Company (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 0803615272 ISBN 13: 9780803615274
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Cindy Brown
ISBN 10: 0578654520 ISBN 13: 9780578654522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Write Bloody Publishing, Los Angeles, 2016
ISBN 10: 1938912624 ISBN 13: 9781938912627
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good +. Paperback. Signed by the author in ink at front free endpaper. 9" X 6". 280pp. Very mild shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of pictorial paper wraps. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: Derrick C. Brown is a comedian, poet and storyteller. He is the winner of the 2013 Texas Book of The Year award for Poetry. He is a former Paratrooper for the 82nd Airborne and is the president of one of what Forbes and Filter Magazine call ".one of the best independent poetry presses in the country," Love is the only war with dying for. This collection contains all new work from All The Energies of Death and the best works from Derrick's previous works: Born in the Year of the Butterfly Knife, Scandalabra, Strange Light, Our Poison Horse, and I Love You is Back.(Publisher). Signed.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Johansson, C. Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa dura. Condición: Nuevo.
Publicado por Plastic Antinomy, San Francisco, 2007
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good white pictorial stapled wraps about 9½x8½ inches slightly bumped at the tips. 42 pages, unmarked. Contributors: Celeste Connor, Stephen Ensminger, Justin Giarla, Kimberly Johansson, Larry Mills, Morgan Porte, Danielle Schmitz, J. Shea, Meredith Tromble, Ron Turner (WHY ART). ; OVRA2; 9½x8½ inches; 42 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoinb. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JayHenge Publishing KB, 2022
ISBN 10: 9198786229 ISBN 13: 9789198786224
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por C E Johansson Limited, Dunstable, 1111
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G-. 1st Edition. A good reference copy. Yellow card covers detached, handwritten notes in notes section. 68pp including Tables of core sizes for vaious percentage depth of thread; BS thread tolerances; hardness and metric conversion tables. pos on 1st page. nd but probably 1950s. Immediate despatch from the UK. 24mo. Book.
Publicado por Neurosci. Letters 27, 335-339 (1981).,, 1981
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., in gutem Zustand, [WES128], Deu 300g.
Idioma: Español
ISBN 10: 846136645X ISBN 13: 9788461366453
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : El Gigante Egoísta es un cuento clásico que explora temas de egoísmo, arrepentimiento y redención a través de la historia de un gigante que prohíbe a los niños jugar en su jardín, lo que resulta en un invierno perpetuo. Solo cuando el gigante permite que los niños regresen, el jardín florece nuevamente, simbolizando el poder del amor y la generosidad. Esta edición de Nix Books Mar o Ricart es ideal para lectores jóvenes y adultos que aprecian las historias con moralejas profundas y personajes entrañables. EAN: 9788461366453 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Literatura y Ficción Título: El Gigante Egoísta Autor: AC Johansson Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 24.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 28,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 68. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781138923638.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Uitgeverij Kluitman Alkmaar B.V., 2008
ISBN 10: 9020646044 ISBN 13: 9789020646047
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Johansson, C. Ilustrador.