EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. It is hard to help kids if a teacher is unwell. Unlock the teachers so they can serve the kids!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por self-published, Paradise, Pennsylvania, 1962
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good+. Hess, Jim Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. Accessible yet thorough introduction to the hex signs of the Pennsylvania Dutch, with illustrative color photographs & line drawings on every page. Also includes a Foreword, comments, & legends explaining the meaning of various signs by Professor Johnny Ott, hexologist. A FIRST EDITION, First Printing, from 1962, this copy came right from the Paradise, PA, gift store operated by the authors, with their red stamp to inside back cover. Thin (14 pages), softcover has colorfully decorated wrappers, 2-staple binding. Condition is VG+: very clean, binding strong with no rust, , pages creamy white with modest tanning, but completely unmarked. Exterior shows small scraped area by the "Y" in title to front cover, & another small area of sticker pull-scraping to upper-outer corner of back cover. Very minor rubbing to extremities & teeny chip to head of spine. Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends, & holidays ship very next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academie du Vin Library Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1913141586 ISBN 13: 9781913141585
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academie du Vin Library Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1913141586 ISBN 13: 9781913141585
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Das Beste, Stuttgart 1957.,, 1957
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln.,514s., in gutem Zustand, [HSA6,5a] Deu 700g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academie du Vin Library Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1913141586 ISBN 13: 9781913141585
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,70
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bertelsmann Gütersloh,, 1960
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover Gut. 510 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academie du Vin Library Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1913141586 ISBN 13: 9781913141585
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 41,34
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academie du Vin Library Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1913141586 ISBN 13: 9781913141585
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 42,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 432 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.