Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. first. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corwin (edition Third), 2008
ISBN 10: 1412959020 ISBN 13: 9781412959025
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 1999
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 short stories. Featured are In for a Penny by Lawrence Block, The War That Never Was by Edward D Hoch, Miracles! Happen! by Doug Allyn, The Global Man by Clark Howard, Helping Others to Let Go by Andrew Klavan and Laurence Klavan, The Tinder Box by Minette Walters, A Fine Summer's Evening Beth Leydin and Arnold the Worm by Jaye Thomas. Price sticker on front cover otherwise in Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0817355758 ISBN 13: 9780817355753
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This blue softcover has a tight spine without reading crease. Covers clean with light shelf wear. Book has underlining and occasional margin note. We ship FAST!
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fourth. disc included-sealed. This book is in great condition. Pages are bright, clean and unmarked, solid binding. In the mail within 24 hours.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Limited Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.