Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dan River Press, Thomaston, ME, 2006
ISBN 10: 0897542134 ISBN 13: 9780897542135
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine copy with upper corner creasing to the rear cover. clphE.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. Gift quality. Dust jacket included and in very good condition as are greenish-grey boards. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. B&W photos and illustrations throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fall River Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0760710058 ISBN 13: 9780760710050
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth - Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. Copyright is 1999. 184 pages. Dust jacket is now protected in a clear mylar sleeve. Due to the weight and size of this book, extra fees will be assessed for Priority and/or International shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Amer Baseball, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933599049 ISBN 13: 9781933599045
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 126 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Pope And Young Club, 1981
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. Pope And Young Club. VG/VG. 1981. Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 253 pp + .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skylight, Manchester, 1972
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaped & Stapled Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Kerry Davies Ilustrador. First Edition. 80pp. 200 copies. Light foxing & tiny nick on rear cover; spine tape intact.
Librería: Carolina Book Trader, Clayton, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used - good - cover and page edges show moderate use wear - no internal markings or names.
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Christopher Street West, Los Angeles, 1983
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 49,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 80p., 8.25x10.75 inches, calendar and program guide for the parade, includes sections on AIDS, maps, ads, photos, article by Harry Hay "A Separate People Whose Time Has Come" very good magazine on newsprint stapled semi-glossy pictorial wraps. Also Jim Kepner with a chronology and John Eaton's "Sister Mary Ignatius Explains AIDS to You" (appropriating Christopher Durang's hilarious nunsense. West Hollywood's annual Pride parade.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MetroBooks/Barnes and Noble, 2001
ISBN 10: 158663187X ISBN 13: 9781586631871
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 127,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 206,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 422,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprint. Third printing indicated. vii, [1], 184 p. Illustrations. References. Bibliogrpahy. Index. Photo Credits. This is the story of a genius--the enigmatic Nikola Tesla (1856-1943) and his vast contribution to science. Years in the making, this thoroughly researched volume presents important new materials: archival documents and photographs; excerpts from Tesla's writings, lectures, and diaries; selections from his correspondence (some previously unpublished). By placing Tesla's patents and inventions in historical context, the book documents how aspects of television, X-rays, satellite transmission, and advance defense systems such as the U.S. Strategic Defense Initiative (Star Wars) were foreshadowed in Tesla's work. Tesla: Master of Lightning illuminates the life and grand scientific achievements of this eccentric wizard, many of whose revolutionary ideas are still coming to fruition today. --More than 250 black-and-white and duotone images create an invaluable visual record of the man and his times, vividly showcasing Tesla's inventions and working methods, and portray the high society and legendary figures who alternatively embraced and spurned him--More than thirty informative sidebars help to explain the science and engineering underlying Tesla's vision--hydroelectric power, electromagnetic induction, polyphase systems, and much more. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Inscription signed by Uth on title page.