Jim cairns (73 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (73)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Landsdowne Press 1969

    0701801603 / 9780701801601

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Widescope International Publishe 1976

    0869320149 / 9780869320143

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,98

    Envío por EUR 20,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1990

    0192616943 / 9780192616944

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, EspañaHamelyn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,64

    Envío por EUR 12,99 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Aceptable. : Primary Surgery es un manual para médicos no especializados y estudiantes de medicina. Este volumen, el primero de cuatro, se centra en la cirugía no traumática. Describe lo que un médico puede hacer si no puede remitir a un paciente, tanto en caso de emergencia como para cirugía electiva. Incluye problem

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nakari Publications, Australia 1990

    0646010565 / 9780646010564

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, AustraliaLaura Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,58

    Envío por EUR 19,08 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. some wear to covers and cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jim Cairns, Narre Warren East 1999

    095778130X / 9780957781306

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,16

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    soft cover. Condición: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. 21 cm. 188 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Widescope International Publishers Pty Ltd., Camberwell, Vic, Australia 1976

    0869320149 / 9780869320143

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,58

    Envío por EUR 21,69 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. The book is a little worn with lifting of the laminate and foxing on the inside cover. 71 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size G: 10"-11" Tall (254-279mm).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: self published, Australia 1999

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 25,16

    Envío por EUR 9,98 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Self published, 1999. SIGNED BY AUTHOR AND FORMER POLITICIAN, JIM CAIRNS, ON INSIDE OF FRONT COVER. This book is in near fine condition - one inch crease on front cover at the bottom. Photos available on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nakari Publications, Mulgrave, VIC, Australia 1990

    0646010565 / 9780646010564

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,72

    Envío por EUR 21,69 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly foxed and tanned, as are the inside covers. 192 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Down to Earth Foundation, Canberra ACT 1979

    0959652124 / 9780959652123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,30

    Envío por EUR 21,69 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. 83 pages. The cover is a little worn and creased. The page edges are a little foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Lansdowne Press, Melbourne & Campbelltown 1971

    0701800542 / 9780701800543

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,61

    Envío por EUR 21,69 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. Several copies avaliable. 76 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder Gibson 2018

    1907789669 / 9781907789663

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,07

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vietnam Moratorium Committee, Richmond 1970

    0959982205 / 9780959982206

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,44

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard cover with dust jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 26 cm. 104 pages VG/G. Very good book in good dust jacket with light shelf wear, short tear to top front near spine, signed by the author on flyleaf. Signed by author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Research for Survivalpty Ltd, Box E 297,canberra ACT Australia 1982

    0959270019 / 9780959270013

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,87

    Envío por EUR 21,69 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Good. 183 pages. This book argues that the new way of life will be open only if consciousness is freed enough from the basic repression of natural human needs and feelings upon which Freud considered civilizationwas based. The cover is somewhat worn and spotted. The back cover has a black texta mark. There

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Widescope, Melbourne 1976

    0869320149 / 9780869320143

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, AustraliaArchive

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,43

    Envío por EUR 32,09 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Cover. First Edition. Very Good, binding tight, pages white with some tanning around the edges . cover has light handling wear and an uncreased spine. PP 72 illustrated throughout Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Research for Survival Pty Ltd, Canberra 1982

    0959270019 / 9780959270013

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, AustraliaA Small Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,72

    Envío por EUR 26,02 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor water damage (waves) bottom edge and small chip bottom edge spine. Previous owner's bame.21.5 x 14 cm.; 183 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder Gibson 2018

    1907789669 / 9781907789663

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 41,16

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: Narre Warren (Victoria), Nakari 1988. 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,45

    Envío por EUR 16,48 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    252pp. 8vo. Original pictorial wrappers, lightly edgeworn. A very good copy. First edition. Signed copy.

  • Editorial: Widescope Int Publishers Australia 1976 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,42

    Envío por EUR 23,14 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    ex lib, minimal markings, in wrappers, 72pp illus, VG+( v sl sunned & rubbed).

  • Editorial: Melbourne: Victorian Fabian Society, 1963. 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,84

    Envío por EUR 16,48 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Small 8vo. 24pp. Original wrappers, a very good copy. . First edition.

  • Editorial: Narre Warren (Victoria), Nakari 1988. 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,84

    Envío por EUR 16,48 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    252pp. 8vo. Original pictorial wrappers. A very good copy. First edition From the collection of Australian diplomat, writer and scholar Bruce Grant : inscribed to him by the author.

  • Editorial: Melbourne, published by the author n.d.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,84

    Envío por EUR 16,48 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    188pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. A fine copy. First edition. From the collection of Australian diplomat, writer and scholar Bruce Grant : inscribed to him by the author.

  • Editorial: Narre Warren (Victoria), the Author, 1997. 1997

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,84

    Envío por EUR 16,48 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    252pp. 8vo. Original pictorial wrappers, lightly edgeworn. A very good copy. First edition. From the collection of Australian diplomat, writer and scholar Bruce Grant : inscribed to him by the author.

  • Editorial: Widescope 1976 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,78

    Envío por EUR 23,14 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Imperial octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copIes, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,10

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 125 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.29 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: Victorian Fabian Society, Melbourne 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,43

    Envío por EUR 21,69 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 31pp. Or stapled card. Some slight toning to cover near spine. Size: 12mo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jim Cairns 1993

    0646149377 / 9780646149370

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books On Dean, Albury, AustraliaBooks On Dean

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,44

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    A New Day Has Begun PB VG Green cover with orange titles. One crease on front corner. Small indent on back cover. Signed by Author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nakari Publications, Melbourne 1988

    0731615247 / 9780731615247

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,30

    Envío por EUR 21,69 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Good. The cover is a little worn and creased, and is faded on the spine. The page edges and inside covers are well tanned and foxed. 252 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm). Signed by Author

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Widescope, Melbourne 1976

    0869320149 / 9780869320143

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dromanabooks, Newstead, AustraliaDromanabooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,43

    Envío por EUR 40,77 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Dr Cairns visited Vietnam during reconstruction period. 250gms weight; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 72 pages.

  • Editorial: Canberra, Down to Earth, 1979. 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,30

    Envío por EUR 16,48 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    252pp. 8vo. Original pictorial wrappers, lightly edgeworn. A very good copy. First edition. Signed copy.

  • Editorial: Canberra, Research for Survival, 1982 1982

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,30

    Envío por EUR 16,48 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo. 184pp. Original wrappers, a very good copy. . First edition. Signed by author.