Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Corners are bent. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 1934575712 ISBN 13: 9781934575710
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Brand new! ships within 24 hours.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por AAPC Publishing
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Detective agencies come in many shapes and forms, but never before has there been a one-man social detective agency! Johnny Multony, himself transformed from a social misfit to a socially savvy kid, starts the first-ever social detective agency and is hired on by other students in his school for help with common interpersonal dilemmas such as cliques, dealing with disappointments, bullying, personal space, friends, body language, and much more. With titles such as Too Close for Comfort: The Case of Back-Away Bobby, Accidentally Funny: The Case of the Incidental Straightman, Summer's Bummer: The Case of the Huffy Girlfriends, Drowning in the Details: The Case of Monologuing Mona, etc., cleverly developed chapters allow readers to use their own social detective skills to solve the mysteries. Each chapter ends with a section called Cracking the Case, in which Johnny solves the social mystery and offers practical solutions to the social dilemmas. Foremost a detective/mystery story for readers ages eight and older, the book delivers insights, tools, and solutions in an engaging storyline that kids can relate to. Recommended not just for individual kids needing social skills tools, but on a broader basis for all kids wanting to read something interesting and fun.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Detective agencies come in many shapes and forms, but never before has there been a one-man social detective agency! Johnny Multony, himself transformed from a social misfit to a socially savvy kid, starts the first-ever social detective agency and is hired on by other students in his school for help with common interpersonal dilemmas such as cliques, dealing with disappointments, bullying, personal space, friends, body language, and much more. With titles such as Too Close for Comfort: The Case of Back-Away Bobby, Accidentally Funny: The Case of the Incidental Straightman, Summer's Bummer: The Case of the Huffy Girlfriends, Drowning in the Details: The Case of Monologuing Mona, etc., cleverly developed chapters allow readers to use their own social detective skills to solve the mysteries. Each chapter ends with a section called Cracking the Case, in which Johnny solves the social mystery and offers practical solutions to the social dilemmas. Foremost a detective/mystery story for readers ages eight and older, the book delivers insights, tools, and solutions in an engaging storyline that kids can relate to. Recommended not just for individual kids needing social skills tools, but on a broader basis for all kids wanting to read something interesting and fun.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Future Horizons Incorporated, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 195798452X ISBN 13: 9781957984520
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Jessum, Anya Ilustrador. A few years ago, Johnny Multony, transformed from not fitting into a socially savvy kid, started the first-ever social detective agency. He was hired by other students in his school for help with common interpersonal dilemmas, such as cliques, dealing with disappointments, bullying, personal space, friends, body language, and much more.Now, an opportunity of a lifetime, Johnny Multony has opened the Social Detective Academy! And YOU have been invited!During your time at the Social Detective Academy, you will learn some of the most important things a social detective needs to be aware of. Learning these things will help you become a skilled social detective capable of helping others solve their social mysteries, just like Johnny!But even more than that, you will learn the tools for becoming a social ninja, capable of navigating some of the most complicated social mysteries that you might face in your own life.The truth is that some of the best social detective training involves learning how to be more socially skilled yourself. If you can effectively navigate your own social world, you will be much more capable of helping others become successful in their own social journeys. This is how Johnny's first students learned to become excellent social detectives themselves-by practicing solving their own mysteries.Throughout this book, you will have the opportunity to test your skills by trying to solve social mysteries alongside some of Johnny's first students. These mysteries came directly from these students' personal lives and show how they used their social detective skills to make their own social lives better. As you read through the chapters, see if you can use the tools you are learning to identify social mysteries you might have in your own life.Some of the ideas in this book are going to be pretty easy and straightforward. You will probably understand them with very little effort. But some of the things we will be talking about might seem a little more complicated at first. If there is something that you don't quite get right away, don't worry about it. That is to be expected. Just keep going and don't let it hold you back. You can always come back to it later on.If you don't fully understand something, you will still be able to understand later things in the book. In fact, some of the things in this book will probably make even more sense as you read later parts of the book, so if something is not completely clear, keep reading on and come back. Johnny actually encourages his social detective students to come back and reread things even if they understood them the first time because rereading about important ideas can help you to have a deeper understanding.Each chapter will also have a social detective concept summary at the end. These summaries are there to help you organize the most important concepts in each chapter. They serve as a good reference guide to come back to if you need to refresh your memory later on.