Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 087584104X ISBN 13: 9780875841045
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballinger Publishing Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0884104710 ISBN 13: 9780884104711
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and small edge tears, with staining to the front.
Publicado por New York University Press, 1964
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 123 pages. Ex-university library book, light wear, some discoloring; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 212239.
Publicado por The American Economic Review, 1950
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good-. Tearing at the staples. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 13 pages.
Año de publicación: 1960
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1964
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 123 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 275.
Publicado por George Brazille, 1963
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Printing. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear and creasing - faded titles to spine.
Publicado por Greenwood Press, New York, 1969
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Gray cloth, gold lettering, in good shape. Farming; Ex-Library.
Publicado por Braziller, New York, 1963
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. x + 274 pages, short 8vo, light blue cloth; spine sunned. New York: George Braziller, 1963. A very good copy lacking dust wrapper. The American Image Series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Division of Research/ Graduate School of Business Administration/ Harvard University, 1973
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 218 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 395.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, 1963
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Slightly smaller, blue cloth books, gilt Liberty Bell illustrations bright on front, spines badly faded to light brown, gilt lettering on spines nearly gone. The American Society includes writing by William Bradford, Benjamin Franklin, Thomas Jefferson, Constance Rourke, Melville, Harriet Beecher Stowe, Walt Whitman, Emily Dickinson, Mark Twain, William James, Robert Frost, Mencken, James Baldwin and others. Small light blue smudge at front left and back right. The American Foreign Policy includes the Declaration of Independence, Washington's Farewell Address, James K. Polk, Jefferson Davis, Abraham Lincoln, William Jennings Bryan, Woodrow Wilson, Hoover, FDR, Truman, Eisenhower and others. The American Political Process includes chapters on the Federal System, National Party systems, Lobbies, Presidency, Congress, Civil Rights and more. The American Economy includes writings by Proctor Thomson, James M. Landis, Walter W. Heller, Avery D. Domen and others. In large sturdy box, title and author sticker has light wear to edges, 3" tear along bottom front right corner of entrance. Good books and box.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1970
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. cover clean in good shape, pencil underlining in chapter two, otherwise clean. binding good.
Publicado por George Braziller, 1963
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1963 hardcover. Wear and tear to DJ and edges. Pages are unmarked. Price sticker removed from DJ.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First ed., 1970; subtitle: "In Honor of E.S. Mason." 422 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only faintly age-toned; binding tight; despite absence of d.j. the unfaded brown boareds have minimal wear.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Co.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1960. Hardcover. In original decorated cloth covers showing some age and shelf wear. Ex-libris with usual markings. No dust wrapper. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business School, Publishing Division, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 087584104X ISBN 13: 9780875841045
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Havard Business School, 1973, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-87584-104-X, EX-LIB with usual markings. Book.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Co., 1960
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1960. Hardcover. In original decorated cloth covers showing some age and shelf wear. Ex-libris with usual markings. No dust wrapper. Remains a good copy. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0669036072 ISBN 13: 9780669036077
Librería: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover, bottom corners bumped o/w book is clean and tight. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1952
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Octavo, x, 245 pages. In Good plus condition with a Fair dust jacket. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering, price clipped front flap. Spine green and white with white and green lettering. Exterior has moderate wear including slight sunning, some scuffing and few instances of chips to the head/tail edges. Boards have slight wear including slight edge wear. Text block has moderate wear including mild age toning to the edges with previous owner's bookplate and name to the front pastedown with small embossed stamp to the title page and numbers "17927" stamped to the dedication page. Illustrated. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex, Column CC. 1412166. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Geo. Braziller, NY January 1963, 1963
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First Printing, in acceptable slipcase. spines are sun faded, but otherwise very good condition books.
Año de publicación: 1972
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Boston 1972. 8vo., 218pp., index. Owner signed on front free blank. VG in VG DJ.
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 31,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo date (c.1970). Houghton Mifflin. Hard Cover. Book - VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press Mai 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674427521 ISBN 13: 9780674427525
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 264 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 0674427521 ISBN 13: 9780674427525
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextNo detailed description available for Competition in the Rayon Industry .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press Mai 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674427521 ISBN 13: 9780674427525
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -No detailed description available for 'Competition in the Rayon Industry'. 264 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 0674427521 ISBN 13: 9780674427525
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - No detailed description available for 'Competition in the Rayon Industry'.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674427521 ISBN 13: 9780674427525
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Competition in the Rayon Industry | Jesse W. Markham | Buch | Englisch | 2014 | Harvard University Press | EAN 9780674427525 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: De Gruyter, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, orders-books[at]degruyter[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.