EUR 1,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine un-creased paperback,no inscriptions.2000,edition.192pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Do-Not Press, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1899344136 ISBN 13: 9781899344130
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Softcover, 184 pages. The exception to the condition is toning.
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Small Change This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Five Star, Waterville, Maine, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594144281 ISBN 13: 9781594144288
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. CX3 - A first edition hardcover book in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. 8.75"x5.75", 257 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1541252144 ISBN 13: 9781541252141
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Trade Edition. Brand new, never sold, first trade paperback edition, first printing, full letter line, no remainder marks. Ships in a box, fast service from a real bricks and mortar independent bookseller open since 1998.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508490651 ISBN 13: 9781508490654
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, VG. 184pp, covers a little bumped along the edges, otherwise a nice copy. Bloodlines series. Seedy trawl through the underworld of suburban London. A crime thriller. 225 grams.
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st edition. Paperback, F. 213pp, a nice mint as new copy. Crime fiction & a sequel to 'Frankie Bosser Comes Home' 300 grams.
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st edition. Paperback, F. 213pp, a nice mint as new copy. Crime fiction and a sequel to 'Frankie Bosser Comes Home' 325 grams.
Librería: Once Upon A Crime, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel by Raine. First book in the "Small" series. SIGNED by Raine on the title page. In fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Do-Not Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 1899344748 ISBN 13: 9781899344741
Librería: DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Do Not Press, U.K., 2002
ISBN 10: 1899344748 ISBN 13: 9781899344741
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Crisp, clean, bright and tight. Used.
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1709190086 ISBN 13: 9781709190087
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 188 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. 1996 1st edition, signed by author on title page; spine uncreased; tiny crease to bottom front corner; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG paperback.
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First British Edition. A crisp clean tight copy protected in an acid free mylar cover - author's second book!; 0.89 x 8.12 x 5.18 Inches; 215 pages.
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. Book.
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket.
Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Issue 2.3 - Interview, New Fiction & Reviews.
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 6.85x4.41x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por bloodlines, london, 1996
Librería: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Never opened ex-library, like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 168625637X ISBN 13: 9781686256370
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 199 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.45 inches. In Stock.