Jeremy howells (80 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Geographic Books 2013
Serie: National Geographics Secrets of the National Parks, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - National Geographics Secrets of the National Parks
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,42
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Illustrated. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

10 Best of Everything National Parks : 800 Top Picks from Parks Coast to Coast
Howells, Robert E.; Garnett, Olivia; McKechnie, Gary; Schmidt, Jeremy; White, Mel
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,26
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

10 Best of Everything National Parks : 800 Top Picks from Parks Coast to Coast
Howells, Robert E.; Garnett, Olivia; McKechnie, Gary; Schmidt, Jeremy; White, Mel
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,26
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,48
Envío por EUR 15,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521633611.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 4,48
Envío por EUR 15,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:978052…1633611.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, AlemaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pappband. Condición: Befriedigend. 314 Seiten exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HAGG-8627 ISBN 9781840645729 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 616.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,37
Envío por EUR 15,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISB…N:1858984289.

- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 235 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,67
Envío por EUR 8,10Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xix, 235 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a fine dust-jacket [1858984289].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, Reino UnidoM.Roberts - Books And ??????
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,76
Envío por EUR 21,99Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. History: Lets Make History (Virgin GCSE Revision Guides)Jeremy Stowe; Gary Howells.Condition:New,might have slight storage wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Titles Supplied by John Wiley & Sons Australia 1993
- Tapa dura
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, AlemaniaNEPO UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 256 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 202 pp., illustrations, 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 184-195) and index. Contents; pt. I. Setting the Scene. 1. The role and context of tech…nology transfer in technological change. Introduction: technology transfer. Technology transfer in a multi-institutional setting. Background of the study and book outline. 2. Cross-institutional research and technology links: rationale and motivations. Introduction: historical perspectives. Trends in the overall framework for R & D and technology transfer. Rationale and motives for cross-institutional research collaboration: an industry perspective. Philosophy and motivation for research collaboration: HEI and PRE perspectives. 3. Technology transfer links and mechanisms: an overview. Institutional classification. Linkage and mechanism classification. Evaluation of HEI/PRE/industry interactions. 4. Technology transfer and knowledge and information flows. The role of information and communication linkages in shaping industry collaborations -- pt. II. The framework: institutional structures; etc. Subjects; Technology transfer European Economic Community countries. Information networks. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 39,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Innovation Policy in a Global Economy
Archibugi, Daniele [Editor]; Howells, Jeremy [Editor]; Michie, Jonathan [Editor]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,91
Envío por EUR 25,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. A bright, clean hardback, firm and square with strong joints, just a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered fo…r sale at a special bargain price.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HR1 Books, Hereford, Reino UnidoHR1 Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,30
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 202 pp., illustrations, 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 184-195) and index. Contents; pt. I. Setting the Scene. 1. The role and context of tech…nology transfer in technological change. Introduction: technology transfer. Technology transfer in a multi-institutional setting. Background of the study and book outline. 2. Cross-institutional research and technology links: rationale and motivations. Introduction: historical perspectives. Trends in the overall framework for R & D and technology transfer. Rationale and motives for cross-institutional research collaboration: an industry perspective. Philosophy and motivation for research collaboration: HEI and PRE perspectives. 3. Technology transfer links and mechanisms: an overview. Institutional classification. Linkage and mechanism classification. Evaluation of HEI/PRE/industry interactions. 4. Technology transfer and knowledge and information flows. The role of information and communication linkages in shaping industry collaborations -- pt. II. The framework: institutional structures; etc. Subjects; Technology transfer European Economic Community countries. Information networks. 1 Kg.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,03
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Cambridge University Press, V.Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-521-63361-3. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, AlemaniaNEPO UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 28,79
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 256 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Tapa dura
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, AlemaniaNEPO UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,79
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 256 Seiten ex Library 'Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editorial: Belhaven Press.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, HolandaAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gebraucht / Used. 1992. Hardcover. Good. Librarystamp on title page. 202pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,15
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,24
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,24
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Third in a series: argues that flexible organisations alone will benefit from the trend towards globalisation. Editor(s): Archibugi, Daniele; Howells, Jeremy (PREST, University of Manchester); Michie, Jonathan. Num Pages: 296 pages, 36 tables. BIC Classification: KCC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U)…Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 19. Weight in Grams: 448. . 2008. paperback. . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., JaponYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 30,38Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. xiv, 307 p.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,15
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 296.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,96
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Third in a series: argues that flexible organisations alone will benefit from the trend towards globalisation. Editor(s): Archibugi, Daniele; Howells, Jeremy (PREST, University of Manchester); Michie, Jonathan. Num Pages: 296 pages, 36 tables. BIC Classification: KCC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U)…Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 19. Weight in Grams: 448. . 2008. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, AlemaniaNEPO UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 48,09
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 235 Seiten ex Library Book Exemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 523.

Innovation Policy in a Global Economy
Archibugi, Daniele [Editor]; Howells, Jeremy [Editor]; Michie, Jonathan [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,20
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Más imágenesKnowledge and Innovation in the New Service Economy
Birgitte Andersen, Jeremy Howells, Richard Hull, Ian Miles, Joanne Roberts (editors)
Editorial: Edward Elgar 2000
- Primera edición
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket.