Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The Unclipped Dj Is Irregularly Faded Inc. On Spine.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 192 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Cornmarket Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 071913000X ISBN 13: 9780719130007
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine Facsimile edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 401 pages; Physical description. : 401 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: Great Britain Parliament, 1640-1648. Church of England - Sermons. Great Britain - History - Puritan Revolution, 1642-1660 - Sources Sermons, English. Fast-day sermons - England - History - 17th century. Puritans. Religion and politics. Great Britain - History - Civil War, 1642-1649 Puritanism - Sermons - Special subjects, Politics, 1640-1653 - Facsimiles. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornmarket Press, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 071913000X ISBN 13: 9780719130007
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine-. 1st. Covers have small stain, light shelf wear, interior near fine. This volume only. Reproductions in facsimile.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Cornmarket Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 071913000X ISBN 13: 9780719130007
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine Facsimile edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 401 pages; Physical description. : 401 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: Great Britain Parliament, 1640-1648. Church of England - Sermons. Great Britain - History - Puritan Revolution, 1642-1660 - Sources Sermons, English. Fast-day sermons - England - History - 17th century. Puritans. Religion and politics. Great Britain - History - Civil War, 1642-1649 Puritanism - Sermons - Special subjects, Politics, 1640-1653 - Facsimiles. 1 Kg.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1.1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:071913000X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornmarket Press, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 071913000X ISBN 13: 9780719130007
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, 401 pages. In Good condition. Spine is black with gold print. Boards in black and brown cloth, gold print; light wear to spine caps and corners, light shelf wear. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column R. 1397991. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Gloucester: Alan Sutton, 1981., 1981
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition (hardback). 8vo (23cm by 16cm), 192pp. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. There is some minor spotting and creasing of the endpapers, else the book is in very good condition; the dustwrapper is in good to very good condition (some minor sunning, slight chafing of the extremeties). ISBN 0904387674.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Facsimile Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0719130662.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornmarket Press, London, England, 1971
ISBN 10: 0719130808 ISBN 13: 9780719130809
Librería: Dartmouth Books, West Molesey, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. The Cornmarket Press published this 'Near Fine plus' condition hardback in 1971. There is no dust-jacket. The book has the series dark blue cloth covers with the spine and cover titles in gilt. This book provides complete facsimilies of Mercurius Politicus for some of 1657, with notes by Peter Thomas. The size of the book in inches is 8.5 x 5.5 and it weighs 0.60 kg. There are 404 numbered pages. Mercurius Politicus, by virtue of its bulk and longevity, its remarkable regularity, its formidable editorship, and its status as an official organ of news and propaganda, looms large in the history of the Commonwealth and Protectorate. For ten years, from 1650 to 1660, it dominated the journalistic scene; and for the last five years it enjoyed an unprecedented monopoly of printed intelligence. Politicus appeared on Fridays in 514 numbers, each of 16 pages, from 6-13 June 1650 to 5-12 April 1660. The editor from the start was the famous Marchamont Needham, a friend of Milton, enjoying the trust and confidence of Cromwell, his editorship became one of the fixed institutions of the Commonwealth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Historical Records, 1961
Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Card Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Offprint from the Bulletin of the Institute of Historical Records Vol. XXXIV, November 1961. Pages 148 through 164. Sewn bound within blue printed card wrappers. To the head of the upper wrapper a signed (and dated in the month of publication) presentation from the Author to Michael Maclagan who was at that time a Fellow and Tutor in Modern History at Trinity College, Oxford. SCARCE thus if not unique. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Cornmarket Press, London
ISBN 10: 071913000X ISBN 13: 9780719130007
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-7191-3000-X] 1970. (hardcover) Very good. 401pp. 8vo. Brown and black cloth boards; compartment in black on spine, lettering within in gold; title on top cover in gold. Boards with light wear, rubbing. Small black smudge to fore-edge. Previous owner's embossment neat at foot of first blanco. Internally bright, tight, and clean. Facsimile reproduction of the 1641 original with notes by Robin Jeffs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Cornmarket Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 071913000X ISBN 13: 9780719130007
Librería: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. (6), 401 Seiten. Cover a bit dusted. Edges partly foxed. - Still very cood copy. ISBN: 9780719130007 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Titel auf Deckel und Rücken. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
Publicado por Cornmarket Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0719130824 ISBN 13: 9780719130823
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 18. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Facsimile Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0719130824.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Publicado por Cornmarket Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0719130670 ISBN 13: 9780719130670
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Facsimile Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0719130670.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Reino Unido
EUR 67,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1971. Reproductions in facsimile with notes by Peter Thomas. Cloth. Fine in acetate wrapper as issued.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Cornmarket Press, 1970
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito15 x 23 cm. Condición: Sehr gut. Reprints. 401 Seiten Originalleinenband mit Goldtitelprägung. kleiner Namensstempel auf Vorsatz. Ansonsten sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Very good, vlean copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 169,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cornmarket Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0719130808 ISBN 13: 9780719130809
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 55,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 16. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Facsimile Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0719130808.
Publicado por Gloucester: Sutton (1981)., 1981
Librería: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback in very good condition with dust wrapper.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.