Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507835221 ISBN 13: 9781507835227
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association for International Conciliation, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1915
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 21 #ed pages.
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair/Good. 175 unmarked tight pages. Inspiration from God's out-of-doors. 13 chapters from different aspects of nature. Normal age wear. Many godly insights from nature by a respected theologian. 5 star seller. Quick shipping from IN.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company, 1924
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Great Preacher of Yester-Year in N.Y. in the Broadway Tabernacle New York City. names on inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507835221 ISBN 13: 9781507835227
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Illumination Publishers Intl. 8/19/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1958723738 ISBN 13: 9781958723739
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Jes�s El Mismo. Book.
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Proclamation Press 5/16/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 106905707X ISBN 13: 9781069057075
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,57
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Minister As Shepherd. Book.
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell, New York New York, 1928
Librería: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Exceptionally well preserved hardcover in dust jacket. Unmarked throughout. Jefferson was minister at Broadway Tabernacle Church, New York City. Sermon titles: The Problem of India - The Philippine Problem - The Problem of China - The Japanese Problem - The Hawaiian Problem. 153 pages. A worthy volume for the Jefferson collector.
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City KS, 1929
Librería: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stated First. Extremely nice stated first edition copy. Unmarked condition. "Being the Enoch Pond Lectures Delivered at Bangor Theological Seminary, 1929." Contents: 1. A Christian Nation, 2. A Christian Nation: Its Ideals and Obligations, 3. The Church in Social Reform, 4. The Church in National Politics, and 5. The Church and International Relations. Jefferson was pastor of the Broadway Tabernacle in New York City.
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1903
Librería: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Assumed First. Ex-library copy from the Baker University. First two pages corner clipped. Spine has small tear at top edge with shelf wear to extremities. 13 classic sermons, all of which are dated as to time of delivery.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por FLEMING H. REVELL, 1916
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. NO MARKING.
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell, New York, 1916
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Brown cloth, gold lettering, no dj, lightly rubbed, ex-lib. . WWI; 26402.
EUR 19,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Commission on Evangelism and Devontional Life, New York, 1933
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st. Small Evangelism booklet. 31 pages. Interdenominational Edition. Includes a small sermon and prayer for each day of the Lenten season. Int. good. Small hairline tears around back cover. A few small crease marks from being bent. Back cover browned. Spine slightly worn.
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1903
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair hardcover, no dustcover. Text has some markings. Covers show edge wear with rubbings/scuffing and bumped corners. Top page ends are gold gilt. Some pages are dog-eared. By Charles E. Jefferson.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015524389 ISBN 13: 9781015524385
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Building of the Church. Book.
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell & Co., New York, 1916
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. 218 pages. Number stamped on front paste-down near top corner. Corners rubbed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 24,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.