Jean adhemar (Más de 1000 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lithography : Two Hundred Years of Art, History and Technique
Armingeat, Jacqueline, Adhemar, Jean, Mourlot, Fernand, Weill, Alain, Melot, Michel
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st American. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lithography: 200 Years of Art, History and Technique
Rosalba Tabanelli; Marcello Tabanelli; Jean Adhemar; Jacqueline Armingeat; Michel Melot; Fernand Mourlot; Alain Weill
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Unpublished Correspondence of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: 273 Letters by and about Lautrec written to His Family and Friends in the Collection of Herbert Schimmel
Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de; Goldschmidt, Lucien, and Schimmel, Herbert (Joint Editors), and Adhemar, Jean, and Reff, Theodore (Introduction and Notes by), and Garside, Edward B. (Translated by)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, 320 pages, 25 plates (1 folded), illustrations, facsimiles, genealogical table, portraits; 26 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Gift inscription/front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Age toning. Dust jacket with edgewear. Size: 4to.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

Editorial: Tudor Publishers Inc 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,86
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editorial: Tudor Publishers Inc 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,86
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editorial: Tudor Publishers Inc 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. No Additional Listings Printed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editorial: Tudor Publishers Inc 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. No Additional Listings Printed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,22
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. New York, 1981; brown cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; glossy illustrated jacket with wear at edges; Folio - over 12" to 15" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 135 pages. Additional shipping charges may be required.
French Universities and Their Pursuit of Freedom
M. Louis Cros (Director); M. Jean Adhémar (Assistant Curator of Prints); Editorial Staff of the Musée Pedagogique
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: French Ministry of Education, Paris, France 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,55
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Good. October-November 1954. 62 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate wear. Water stain on front cover and bottom of some pages.

Editorial: Tudor Publishers Inc 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,04
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. torn dj, some wear, still NICE! Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editorial: Paris/Gütersloh;, Somogy/Bertelsmann u.a.,
- Tapa dura
Librería: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Alemaniabuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,00
Envío por EUR 8,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
252 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 15,5x21,5cm. SU bestoßen u. gebraucht, mit Einrissen; Papier etwas gedunkelt; leicht leseschief; sonst ordentlich.
Editorial: Editions PIerre Tisne, Paris 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,77
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
0 Unknown printing. [French]. 95 p. 136 plates (part col. incl. ports. ) 26 cm. "Note Bibliographique": p. 95. Good. No dust jacket. good to very good, some sherlfwear, plate on the green cloth still very nice, spine has some sunning, no ownership marks, structurally sound, no date.

Editorial: Editions Mermod, Lausanne 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWickham Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. DJ mildly darken/soiled/edgeworn. Previous owner's name/address penned on front free endpaper, light water stains to front & rear preliminaries; In French. Paperback in DJ. B&W illustrations. Indices. Study of 16th century French drawing ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 149 pag…es.

Salons: 1759, 1761, 1763 v. 1 Diderot, Denis; Seznec, Jean; Adhemar, Jean and Adhimar, Jean
Salons: 1759, 1761, 1763 v. 1 Diderot, Denis; Seznec, Jean; Adhemar, Jean and Adhimar, Jean
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranciaBloody Bulga
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used: Good. voir photo.
Más imágenesEditorial: Tudor Publishers Inc 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Pages are clear of marks and notations. Binding is secure. Dust jacket placed in a protective mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Editorial: Leon Amiel Publisher nd 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 136 pages, very good condition exceopt dj is a bit faded around spine and has a few scattered scuffs; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this item.

Editorial: Tudor Publishers Inc January 1970 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Edges of dust jacket have some shelf wear.
Editorial: Bibl. Francaise des Arts 1941 Paris 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Good plus or better, light general wear, corners bumped. Cloth Worn, soiled jacket with tears and chips. Prev owner's name on front fly, pages browned. Wednesday, February 04, 2009 2:25:30 PM 7 tipped-in color plates, all other illus black and white.

- Tapa dura
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Dust jacket lightly rubbed on bottom (in brodart). 144 pages. 100 black & white illustrations by Daumier. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , AlemaniaHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,00
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Guter Umschlag. 0 Ohne Jahresangabe, von 1975? 255 S. mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen, kaum benutzt, 700 g schwer, Y-1.
Editorial: Praeger 1971 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoel Rudikoff Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First American 8vo, cloth. 256 pp, 176 illustrations (16 in color), bibliography, index. A title in the Praeger "World of Art" series. 0236176676 Very good in an edge-worn dj.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A clean and unmarked hardback with an unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable plastic cover. This copy has an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel with no crushes to the boards' corners. Printed in France. Both black-and-whi…te and color art illustrations. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi bag envelope. We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Proudly serving satisfied book customers for over thirty years.
Editorial: Praeger Publishers, New York 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps lightly chipped at tips, edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Praeger Pub., New York 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1971), 256pp, illus., trans. by Eveline Hart, started out as a paperback, rebound as hardocver, usual lib. markings, slight shelfwear to cover, light foxing to pg edges, card pocket removed from rear ep (leaving hole), slight foxing to half title, no dj, contnets clean. Ex-Library.
Unpublished Correcspondence of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de / edited by Lucien Goldschmidt and Herbert Schimmel with an introduction and notes gy Jean Adhemar and Theodore Reff
Editorial: Phaidon, 1969 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition 273 letters by and about Lautrec written to his family and friends in the Collection of Herbert Schimmel. Near fine soft red boards with clean bright text. Nicely illustrated with vintage photographs and pullout genealogical chart. Vintage through and through.
Editorial: Paris Book Center, NY 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOmaha Library Friends
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Library binding. Book is in French. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library, with expected library markings. Heavy shelf wear. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.
Editorial: Thames & Hudson; World of Art Se 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,41
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Standard-sized.