Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1992
ISBN 10: 0878055533 ISBN 13: 9780878055531
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1992
ISBN 10: 0878055533 ISBN 13: 9780878055531
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1992
ISBN 10: 0878055533 ISBN 13: 9780878055531
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by editor on half title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0878055525 ISBN 13: 9780878055524
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in near fine jacket.
Publicado por F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1993
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light handling wear. Contents: Hegi, Trudi. Barrett, The Littoral Zone. Christenson, Facts. Offutt, Melungeons. Cooper, The Way Things Always Happen. Woodruff, Now This. Power, The Medicine Hole. Jones, Mosquitoes. Connelly, Tadpoles. Murakami, The Little Green Monster. Ansay, Sister. Cheever, Summer Remembered (a Story classic). ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0878055533 ISBN 13: 9780878055531
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Pbk 276pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, 1881
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Covers quite rubbed, bottom edge worn. Paper age toned and a little brittle. Inked inscription on fly leaf, dated Oct. 7th, 1884. Jay [1833-1909] was the author of a number of poems, Hamilton [1843-1876], published only a few in Ireland, but most are reprinted here. Size: 24mo 5" - 6" tall. xv + 240. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Poetry. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878055525 ISBN 13: 9780878055524
Librería: boredom books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Clean & Unmarked. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very clean and straight copy in like dust jacket. 249 pp.
Publicado por Museum of Comparative Zoology, Harvard University, 1987
Librería: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Not ex-library. Bulletin of the Museum of Comparative Zoology, volume 151, number 6 (14 September 1987), pp. 321-363.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton and Company, New York, 1875
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Brown cloth with decorations in black and titling in gilt. 488 pp. A novel reflecting on daily life in New England farms and parishes by Julia Louisa Matilda Woodruff. GOOD+ condition. Minor fading, scuffing and soiling to the covers, with a few small spots of discoloration. Minor scuffing along the extremities. Owner's signature present. Light toning to the text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 29,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Woodruff, Jay. Num Pages: 273 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: CBW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 24. Weight in Grams: 612. . 1993. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 285 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Museum of Comparative Zoology, Harvard University, 1978
Librería: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Not ex-library. Bulletin of the Museum of Comparative Zoology, volume 148, number 8 (8 September 1978), pp. 371-415. Stamp of A.W. Crompton on front cover and at bottom of p. 371. Alfred W. Crompton was director of Museum of Comparative Zoology between 1970 and 1985.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454094 ISBN 13: 9780877454090
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Woodruff, Jay. Num Pages: 273 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: CBW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 24. Weight in Grams: 612. . 1993. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1992
ISBN 10: 0878055533 ISBN 13: 9780878055531
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of Iowa Press, 1993. Octavo. Teal cloth boards stamped in black with teal endpapers. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new. A fine copy of this collection of essays by five authors discussing revising their works. 273 pages. ISBN: 9780877454083. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!