Jansson sven (100 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: P. A. Norstedt and Sons, Stockholm 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Duggan, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name on front endpaper.
Editorial: Sthlm 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sueciaantikvariat sacher
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,24
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hft. Condición: Fine.
Editorial: Norden 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sueciaantikvariat sacher
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,71
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hft. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,36
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 38,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.
Editorial: Prisma 1999
- Tapa dura
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sueciaantikvariat sacher
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,24
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
imo. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Editorial: Uppsala (Almqvist & Wicksell) 1958
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,00
Envío por EUR 17,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Gut. S. 101-363 m. 15 Abb. u. 78 Tab., br. - Diss. Uppsala - Doktorvater G. Torstensson - Mit persönl. Widmung des Verfassers auf Deckel. Signatur des Verfassers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: P. A. Norstedt 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, , Reino UnidoOakholm Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 34,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. A good, sound copy, which is a little marred by some spotting to the boards and edges, otherwise unmarked. The jacket is rather worn.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmily's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 43,56
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. This is in good plus condition as this is a clean book with light to moderate wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,05
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 187 pp. Tightly bound. Bumping to top corners along with a light, minor ding to lower corner front board. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. No dust jacket. Printed boards. The boards show rubbing / dulling and no longer shows as glossy as when new. It appears that there…was a circular sticker on the front end paper at the top right corner. It has been removed but leaves a sticker residue mark. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Phoenix House, London 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bennor Books IOBA, Hexham, , Reino UnidoBennor Books IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 38,24Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 168pp, b&w illus Ex-library with usual markings but all pages clean and tight.
Editorial: The Bedminster Press, New York 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndependent Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Thus (U.S.). More than 3,000 runic inscriptions are known from Sweden-nearly 4 times as many as are known from the rest of the Germanic world. They tell about Viking raids, ventures in trade, events in farming communities, and the introduction of Christianity. They are…at one time terse and poetic. From the collection of Sanje (Frank) Elliott, Buddhist mentor, artist, and friend to many. Condition notes: 165 numbered pp +3; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, map frontis; all edges sunned, top edge a bit dusty, gift inscription inked to first free end page. Cover: black cloth, runestone blind stamped front, white/blue/gray titles spine; minimal shelfwear. DJ: clipped, white/blue, runestone and blue/white titles front, black/blue/white titles spine; modest edge/shelfwear, extrems a bit worn, small closed tear to back joint at head, spine and adjacent boards mildly sunned.
Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SueciaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,54
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Umeå; Institutionen för litteraturvetenskap, 1977. 22x15 cm. 63, (1 blank) s. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Litet riss vid ryggfoten. Främre omslag med ljusrand i övre och yttre marginalen. Litet genomgående veck i nedre marginalen. Innehåll: Michael Löfgren: Strukturen i Artur Lundkvists Sirensång och utanför / Jansson: Dial…ekten som grepp / Magnus Florin: Fåret på språng / Gunilla Domellöf: Per Hallströms novell Falken / Recensioner.
Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SueciaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Umeå; Litteraturvetenskapliga institutionen, 1977. 63, (1 blank) s. + löst bilagt register för årgångarna 1975-76. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Obetydligt nötta ryggändar. Svag fläck på främre omslag. Nedre hörnet på främre omslag med små vikmärken. Innehåll: Från den nya redaktionen / Karst Widstra: Strindberg, I havsbandet… och psykoanalysen / Birgitta Holm: Euwe--Lasker i den hermeneutiska bågen [om dikten Euwe--Lasker Zürich 1934, av Sten Selander] / Dag Nordmark: Jaget och världen i det modernistiska dramat / Sverker B. Ek: "Använd dom rätta orden -- att era barn må se världens ansikte naket." Om språksocial kompetens inom teaterdialogen.
Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SueciaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Umeå; Institutionen för Litteraturvetenskap, 1977. 63 s. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Bra ex. Innehåll: Från den nya redaktionen / Karst Woudstra - Strindberg, I havsbandet och psykoanalysen / Birgitta Holm - Euwe - Lasker i den hermeneutiska bågen (Sten Selander) / Dag Nordmark - Jaget och världen i det modernistiska dramat… / Sverker R. Ek - "Använd dom rätta orden - att era barn må se världens ansikte naket." Om språksocial kompetens inom teaterdialogen.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Almquist & Wiksells, Uppsala 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Corner Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 57,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paper-bound softcover, moderately worn covers, edges worn, corner of back cover and last few pages bent, some pages unopened, title page detached, good. RARE - no other copies found for sale online. "Reprinted from Kungl. Lantbrukshogskolans Annaler, Vol. 24, 101-361, 1958. THe Annals of the Royal Agr…icultural College of Sweden.".
Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SueciaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,48
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Umeå; Institutionen för Litteraturvetenskap, 1978. S. 65-126. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Bra ex. Innehåll: Gunnar Arrias - Espmark om det objektiva korrelatet och diktens allmängiltighet / Roland Lysell - Vid Shelleys hav. Erik Lindegren och den romantiska traditionen / Torsten Rönnerstrand - Fångenskap och frihet; en stud…ie i Göran Sonnevis poesi / Recensioner.
Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SueciaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Umeå; Litteraturvetenskapliga institutionen, 1978. 64 s. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Ett par obetydliga fläckar på bakre omslag. Fint ex. Innehåll: Från redaktionen / Horace Engdahl: Ögat i världens medelpunkt. En tolkning av Thorilds Passionerna / Per Arne Tjäder: Det växande huset. Kommentar till strukturen i Strindbergs…Talagsöl / Bengt Linnér: Litteratur i bruk / Renée Frangeur: Svenska i verkligheten. De sista två bidragen under rubriken: Om "Lunda-gruppens" antologier i litteraturpedagogik.
Editorial: Stockholm 1962. 1962 1962
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,24
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
39 s. + 8 planschblad. Häftad. (Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademien. Filologiskt arkiv 9).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SueciaErik Oskarsson Antikvariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,01
Envío por EUR 15,10Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Almqvist & Wiksell international. 1975. xxiii+(1)+117+(3) pages. ISBN 9171922040 Printed wrappers. Reva i bakre ytterfalsens överkant och pappersförlust i överkanten på främre omslaget. Enstaka biblioteksstä mplar. Illustrerad. Med planscher. Sveriges runinskrifter. Fjortonde bandet, första delen.
Más imágenesEditorial: H.K. Lewis & Co. Ltd., London 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Leakey's Bookshop Ltd., Inverness, Reino UnidoLeakey's Bookshop Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 21,49
Envío por EUR 22,42Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo. Pp 20. Colour frontis & plates. Original printed wraps, thread sewn. Ex university library with stamps etc. Top edge creased.
Editorial: Prisma 1999. 1999 1999
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,84
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
271 s. + 8 planschsidor. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Fint exemplar.
Editorial: The Bedminster Press 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 166pp. Black cloth, no dust jacket. Owner name stamp on fly.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 66,74
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Glossy pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket. 187pp, illustrated in both color and b/w.
På marginalen. En intervjubok från Socialtjänstutredningen.
[Demokratiutredningen] Ericson, Sven-Eric & Erik Eriksson & Ylva Wächter & Rolf Jansson
Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SueciaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,13
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stockholm; Fritzes, 1998. (Statens Offentliga Utredningar, SOU 1998:161 / Demokratiutredningens skrift nr 10). 21x15 cm. 130, (5, 1 blank) s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Minimal nagg vid rygghuvudet. Fint ex. Ur Bertil Fiskesjös bibliotek.
Editorial: Sweden 1999 1999
- Tapa dura
Librería: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,05
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
A history of the Swedish ballad: the best known ballad in modern times is the Lucia song, which is traditionally sung on Dec.13th by the oldest daughter of the house. This book explores the rise of ballads in the Middle Ages when they were dance songs. Later, they were sung at the loom, at the cradle, in other work situations or… in the living room as entertainment. The author depicts how the people in different times have shaped these songs which have been passed on from generation to generation, gathering historical importance along the way. , Swedish, Year1999, Illust. B/W, Illust. Color, ISBN 9151835371, Code 3609. Hardbound, Not in perfect condition., Pages 271, Size 9öx 6 1/2ö.
Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SueciaHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,48
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Tryckta omslag, dedikation till Roland Svensson. Proveniens: konstnären och författaren Roland Svensson (1910-2003), med löst bifogad tryckt lapp, "Ur Roland Svenssons bibliotek". Särtryck ur Stockholms högskola under Sven Tunbergs rektorat. Stockholm 1950. 8:o. Sid. 245-50.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedminster Press, NY 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 75,64
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 168pp. Mild rubbing to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. Owner name penned to fly.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Faust
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,54
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Föreningen Norden, Stockholm 1966. 105 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick.