Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0761189181 ISBN 13: 9780761189183
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Yan, Edison; Cummings, Matt Ilustrador.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover book is pre-owned and in great condition with minimal signs of wear or use on cover, corners, spine, and/or dust cover. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy!
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked text. Binding beginning to loosen. Edge and corner-wear on cover. No dj. Lh.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean; ffep shows inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graywolf Press, Saint Paul, MN, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915308789 ISBN 13: 9780915308781
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Printing, 1986. 176 pp. Tightly bound copy with moderate to heavy external wear. Clean text. Stains on some pages and page edges, not affecting text. Warping on front cover page. A perfectly acceptable reading/study/work/research copy.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 256 pages. With over 400 superb illustrations, maps and photographs, plus over 100 panel s packed with facts and dates, this is the ultimate history reference book. A fa ctfinder to extend the knowledge and understanding of everyone.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MICHAEL JOSEPH 1981 H/B, 1981
ISBN 10: 0718119762 ISBN 13: 9780718119768
Librería: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Reino Unido
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. V GOOD D/W V GOOD EXLIB STAMPS, ISBN 0718119762 CREASE TO FRONT D/W, MARKS TO INNER FRONT COVER BOX JZ; 9758.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hertfordshire Record Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0954756185 ISBN 13: 9780954756185
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hertfordshire Record Publications ~ Volume 25; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 129 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2006
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. First Edition. First edition. Clean, solid paperback copy with unmarked text. Cover has very mild surface and edge wear. Binding is tight and square, no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Publicado por Glen Ellen, CA, U.S.A.: Cole Group, Incorporated, 1985, 1985
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublisher: Cole Group, Inc. 1985, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-89721-054-9, cover has soil marks. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0761189181 ISBN 13: 9780761189183
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Yan, Edison; Cummings, Matt Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Facts on File, 1981, 1981
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 448pp incl appendices, indices, b/w maps; HB, brown leatherette with gilt on spine; pictorial brown and white DJ with green and yellow on spine, green and white on face; corners bumped, bot edge worn; lt rubbed, sm closed tears; clean, tight and bright.
EUR 70,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 220,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 183 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.