Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 8120719840 ISBN 13: 9788120719842
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd, New Delhi, 2008
ISBN 10: 8120719840 ISBN 13: 9788120719842
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Part of a series of books that are not just another set of test-yourself books. They are highly readable, and are written by professional and provide expert guidance to help you to evaluate yourself, and enrich and fortify your life. Offers guidance to help readers evaluate themselves, and enrich and fortify their lives. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers PVT Ltd 14 A, 2008
ISBN 10: 8120719840 ISBN 13: 9788120719842
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Evaluate Yourself: Personality: Professional Guidance That Will Help You to Be Poised & Self-Assured: Professional Guidance That Will Help You to Be Poised and Self-Assured This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers Private Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 8120719840 ISBN 13: 9788120719842
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 119.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 8120719840 ISBN 13: 9788120719842
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. S. Denison & Company, Inc., Minneapolis, Mi, 1964
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Brown cloth hardcover, dust jacket has some wear and signs of age . We ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers PVT Ltd 00/r /14 A, 2008
ISBN 10: 8120719840 ISBN 13: 9788120719842
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc., 1975
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Includes 50 tests. Wraps scuffed and creased with edgewear. Pages tanning, no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por A. S. Barnes
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers Private Limited, 1995
ISBN 10: 8120718216 ISBN 13: 9788120718210
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers Private Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 8120719867 ISBN 13: 9788120719866
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 120.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers Private Limited, 1995
ISBN 10: 8120718216 ISBN 13: 9788120718210
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por : T. S. Denison & Company,, 1962
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair hardcover, no dustcover. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbings/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. There is a there inch cover tear at spine. Hinges cracked but binding still intact. Ex-Library with usual markings, and may include a checkout sleeve. There are black marker markings on page ends on the the inside of both covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 8120719840 ISBN 13: 9788120719842
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 119 pages. BIC Classification: VS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 139 x 9. Weight in Grams: 152. . 2008. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 8120719840 ISBN 13: 9788120719842
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 119 pages. BIC Classification: VS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 139 x 9. Weight in Grams: 152. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishers Private Limited, 1995
ISBN 10: 8120718216 ISBN 13: 9788120718210
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ace, 1975
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ace 1975 Very Good/ Light wear to bright glossy cover, tiny mended tear to upper spine, page edges dyed yellow are bright. Tight tanned illustrated pages. Size: 7 x 4 1/8 x 3/8 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.S. Dennison & Company, Minneapolis, MN, 1966
Librería: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. /First revised Edition/Ex Library Copy with usual markings.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Edamex, México, 1982
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Sherrod Singer, Jane. Tests para conocerse a sí mismo. Primer volumen México, Edamex, 1982. Características: Rústica plastificada. Buen estado. 174 pp. (19 x 14 cm). Peso: .400 kgs. (4419).
Idioma: Español
ISBN 10: 9684090706 ISBN 13: 9789684090705
Librería: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, México
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. TESTS PARA CONOCERTE A TI MISMO.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. S. Denison & Co., Inc., Minneapolis, 1960
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some discoloration to pages and inside covers, inscribed by individual to previous owner on ffep, text is clear.
Publicado por T.S. DENISON, 1962
Librería: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. LAWRENCE SPIEGEL Ilustrador. First Edition. good+ medium picture cover hardback / light wear to edges with heavier wear to corner and spine tips / ex school library with usual markings, stamps, id on spine, pocket and date due page scar in front / light staining on covers / internals appear clean, tight, and unmarked.
Publicado por His Publishing, Inc., Berne, Indiana, 1995
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. First Edition. This 128-page, 5 1/4" X 7 3/8" paperback offering in VG+ condition is White House Cookbook!(Family Recipes from Famous & Prestigous Presidents), Edited & Compiled by Jane Sherrod, and published by HIS Publishing, Inc., in 1995. Not an ex-library copy, this softcover offering shows some ever-so-slight yellowing of the pages, and 7-8 pages within text have a light crease(as if they had been bent in for an indeterminate period of time) in outer, upper corner which I corrected by bending them back into place. Otherwise this book looks as if it's hardly been touched/used. As the title implies, this is a collection/selection of some 175 favorite family recipes, from appetizers to main dishes to desserts, all culled from former Presidents Washington, Monroe, William Henry Harrison, Lincoln, Theodore and Franklin Roosevelt, Truman, Eisenhower, Kennedy, LBJ, Nixon, Ford, Carter, Reagan, Bush I, and Clinton. In addition, Mrs. Grover Cleveland's "Wedding Lunch" is offered up, as well as "A Traditional Thanksgiving Dinner at the White House". Cookbooks are always nice. New food choices sometimes assume a permanent place in our "List of Great Things To Prepare/Eat". Check it out, Reader. Thank you very much!!
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. Like new in as new dj. No marks.
Publicado por T.S. Denison, 1962
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition.
Publicado por T.S. Denison & Company, Inc. Publishers; Minneapolis
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. (1962), First Edition, Near Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 368pp., gray cloth hardcover, excellent unclipped ($4.95) colorful pictorial dj, binding tight, text unmarked, Signed in scrawl on title page: "Best Wishes Kurt S____.". Signed by Author(s).