Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131848895 ISBN 13: 9780131848894
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. **Has heavy crinkling and staining** Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt College Pub January 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0155039830 ISBN 13: 9780155039834
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt College Publishers, Orlando, FL, 1998
ISBN 10: 0155039830 ISBN 13: 9780155039834
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. like new, never used, all pages clean Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0155039830. ISBN/EAN: 9780155039834. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE427619216.
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: very good. Includes index.Very good condition copy, Text appears to be clean, Wear to over all book from storage, Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: College readers; College readers, Reading (Higher education) -- Problems, exercises, etc; ISBN: 0131848984. ISBN/EAN: 9780131848986. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561026518.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
ISBN 10: 0130874833 ISBN 13: 9780130874832
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Used very good. Some minor marking. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0130874833. ISBN/EAN: 9780130874832. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE541783769.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 430.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle Ridge, NJ, 2005
ISBN 10: 0131848895 ISBN 13: 9780131848894
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. tEXT CLEAN, has crease on front cover, minor shelf and corner wear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0131848895. ISBN/EAN: 9780131848894. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792649.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 430.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,89
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
ISBN 10: 0130874833 ISBN 13: 9780130874832
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Book appears New, Excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0130874833. ISBN/EAN: 9780130874832. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560793439.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
ISBN 10: 0130874833 ISBN 13: 9780130874832
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Like New. Has bookstore Used sticker on spine. All else appears NEW. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. ISBN: 0130874833. ISBN/EAN: 9780130874832. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE541773151.
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 430.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,52
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Very Good Condition, Text appears to have minor marking. Cover has light wear. Binding is tight and pages are nice and crisp. Edges and corners have light wear. Looks Great! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0131848984. ISBN/EAN: 9780131848986. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561025954.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, 2005
ISBN 10: 0131849034 ISBN 13: 9780131849037
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2005 2nd All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, 2005
ISBN 10: 0131849034 ISBN 13: 9780131849037
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.