EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Good. GOAL/QPC Ilustrador. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: New. GOAL/QPC Ilustrador. Brand New! Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. GOAL/QPC Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket have only extremely light wear. Totally clean square and solid.
Publicado por self published, 1988
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocenter stapled paperback. Condición: fine. James Randall Stubbington Ilustrador. 11 x 8 1/2 " 66 pages. "St. Joseph Island Garden of Algoma".
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2006-12-05 00:00:00, 2006
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Columbia, 1939
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. #43-424. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still from the 1939 film "Mr. Smith Goes to Washington". 1951 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Colimbia, 1939
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.
Publicado por Columbia, 1939
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. #43-179. A VG+ original 8 x 10 still from the 1939 film "Mr. Smith Goes to Washington". Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Surtees Society, Durham, 1888
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. xvi [iii], 379pp. Pub. green cloth, gilt. A fine copy with no wear, fading, marks or inscriptions bound in the quality edition cloth with gilt titles to the spine. Volume 84 of the orignal Surtees Society edition.
Publicado por Columbia, 1939
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. #43-367 A VG+ original 8 x 10 still from the 1939 film "Mr. Smith Goes to Washington". Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Columbia, 1939
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. #43-328. A VG+ original 8 x 10 still from the 1939 film "Mr. Smith Goes to Washington". Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por We're all f@ked by nukes Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1610617150 ISBN 13: 9781610617154
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 152,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 177,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 193,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 189,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 198,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 199,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 204,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 261,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Borderlands Press, Baltimore, Maryland, 1991
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Limited Edition #103/750. Octavo, 275 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good condition and a Very Good minus condition slip case. Spine is navy, pink, and purple with orange lettering. Slip case has mild shelving wear along open end, a small dent to front head fore corner, and a small chip and peeling fabric on the front tail fore corner. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "$60.00" on front flap, and has mild shelving wear along extremities. Boards have mild denting along joints. Signed flat by contributors on tipped in pages. Shelved in Hardcover Sci-Fi. 1390334. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Publicado por Borderlands Press, Baltimore, MD, 1994
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW HARDBACK in SLIPCASE. SIGNED by 22 CONTRIBUTORS [NO Inscription]. LIMITED Ed. #185/750. MINT Condition. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY! Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por J.O. Griffith and Company, printers, Nashville, Tennessee, 1860
Librería: Jim Crotts Rare Books, LLC, Clemmons, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 424,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito280 pp. Hardcover in original marbled paper boards with leather spine. A very SCARCE set of Nashville laws just prior to the Civil War. Not Ex-Lib.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, Culver City, CA, 1939
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 580,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage double weight photograph of James Stewart and Jean Arthur from the 1939 film. Mimeo snipe, stamp crediting photographer Al Schafer, and very faint "Approved" stamp on the verso. Controversial among the political American establishment at the time for its (accurate, then and now) depiction of the Senate as a group of dysfunctional, shallow egotists, the film was also banned in fascist countries Germany, Italy, Spain, and the USSR, and, later, Nazi occupied France. Set in and shot on location in Washington DC. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine, with faint diagonal crease to lower right.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0786463325 ISBN 13: 9780786463329
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 71,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. xi + 208 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0786463325 ISBN 13: 9780786463329
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. xi + 208.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0786463325 ISBN 13: 9780786463329
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 71,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xi + 208.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 208,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.