Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1079392963 ISBN 13: 9781079392968
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Librería: William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Black and white photographs, maps, and illustrations.
Librería: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 288pp; detailed index. No name or writing. CLEAN!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pepperdine University Press December 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0932612202 ISBN 13: 9780932612205
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0870214209 ISBN 13: 9780870214202
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo, hard cover, illustrations, maps, nice clean text, some minor shelf wear to dj, 288pp. w/index.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institiute Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870214209 ISBN 13: 9780870214202
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book and jacket in Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Limited, The, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750910828 ISBN 13: 9780750910828
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows light rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kenneth Mason, Emsworth, 1987
ISBN 10: 0859373320 ISBN 13: 9780859373326
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine. Natural lamination crease on back cover of dust jacket. Size: Octavo.
Librería: Ilium Books, Somerville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. Kenneth Mason, (1987). 1st Edition. 288 p. Hardbound with Dust Jacket. A bright and clean copy. Fine/Fine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Some age spotting along the top outer edge of the pages. Some rubbing to the edges of the DJ. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. BP.
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Genesee Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. As new hardcover. Tight, square binding. Clean interior. Unclipped dust jacket. 34 illustrations and 10 black and white maps throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870214209 ISBN 13: 9780870214202
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. (Annapolis): Naval Institute Press, (1987). First Edition. 8vo. 288pp, Index, Notes, Bibliography Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dj. With 34 illustrations and 10 maps. During the War of 1812, in 1814, Admiral Cockburn planned and executed the burning of the Washington, including the White House. This the first biography of the Admiral. ISBN 0870214209; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016620101 ISBN 13: 9781016620109
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Geology Of Pioche, Nevada, And Vicinity. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kenneth Mason, Emsworth, Hampshire England, 1987
ISBN 10: 0859373320 ISBN 13: 9780859373326
Librería: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket covered with mylar. 288 pages with index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kenneth Mason, Emsworth, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0859373320 ISBN 13: 9780859373326
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Kenneth Mason, Emsworth, UK 1987. 228 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Size: 8.4 x 5.2 x 0.9. Military History::USA::War Of 1812 Military History::Britain History::Britain Biography 0418.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Kenneth Mason (1987) no place given, 1987
ISBN 10: 0859373320 ISBN 13: 9780859373326
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good, no dust jacket Cloth Prev owner's name on front fly.
Publicado por Kenneth Mason, 1987
Librería: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY FINE. A VERY FINE tight copy iin a VERY FINE bright dj , 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press (1987), Annapolis, MD, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870214209 ISBN 13: 9780870214202
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press. VG/VG. (1987). . Cloth w/DJ. With 34 illustrations and 10 maps. . 8vo., 288pp., Some very light cracking .