Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761930221 ISBN 13: 9780761930228
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761930221 ISBN 13: 9780761930228
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761930221 ISBN 13: 9780761930228
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761930221 ISBN 13: 9780761930228
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761930221 ISBN 13: 9780761930228
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 2nd), 2005
ISBN 10: 0761930221 ISBN 13: 9780761930228
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761930221 ISBN 13: 9780761930228
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803970498 ISBN 13: 9780803970496
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803970498 ISBN 13: 9780803970496
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803970498 ISBN 13: 9780803970496
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803970498 ISBN 13: 9780803970496
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1992
ISBN 10: 1557981787 ISBN 13: 9781557981783
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761930221 ISBN 13: 9780761930228
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761930221 ISBN 13: 9780761930228
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060200707 ISBN 13: 9780060200701
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket has minor wear and soil with long tear on front top edge. Book has minor wear. Top of spine bumped and creased. Binding tight. No writing. 31 pages. More than 2,000 years ago, there was a doctor in a small village. When one of the king's relatives is visiting and his son falls ill. When the doctor cannot save him, the king orders him imprisoned. He rues the fact that he has no son to save hi, only five daughters. The youngest daughter, Ti Ying is determined to save him. The book is illustrated in color. Size: 10.25 x 8.25.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803970498 ISBN 13: 9780803970496
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780803970496.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Financial Storytelling 11/7/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 9819427169 ISBN 13: 9789819427161
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Once Upon a Balance Sheet: How to Make Better Decisions, Drive Growth and Increase Profits. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803970498 ISBN 13: 9780803970496
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780803970496.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Financial Storytelling, 2025
ISBN 10: 9819427169 ISBN 13: 9789819427161
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Finance doesn't have to be complex to be clear. It can be seriously fun.Once Upon a Balance Sheet isn't your typical finance book. It's a story-driven experience designed for leaders, professionals, and teams who have always felt a little unsure around numbers and are finally ready to understand financials with clarity and confidence.Beyond formulas and ratios, you'll meet a cast of memorable characters such as Count Jargon, Miss Numbers and Master C FOO, inside the Financial Storyverse. Each one helps you make sense of concepts that once felt overwhelming. This is Financial Storytelling in action: visual, engaging, and surprisingly enjoyable. It's about making finance seriously fun while giving you the confidence to use numbers with purpose and clarity in real-world situations.Whether you're sharpening existing skills or starting from scratch, this book will help you read financial statements with new eyes, make smarter decisions, and build financially impactful teams, conversations, and culture. It equips you not just to understand numbers, but to interpret them, communicate them, and act on them with confidence.Inside, you'll discover how to: Understand the Balance Sheet, Profit & Loss, and Cash Flow without jargonSpot red flags early and avoid costly mistakesConnect numbers to real-world business decisions that drive growthEngage in confident conversations about financials, even without a finance backgroundTurn numbers into a strategic advantage for your organizationIn today's fast-changing world shaped by AI and accelerating change, finance must become more than just a language of business. It needs to become the language of leadership that blends clarity, empathy, and impact - where numbers are not just reported, but understood, communicated, and acted upon.That philosophy is what James C Foo Leong calls finance with heart and a smile. It is the foundation behind his Financial Storytelling way, an approach that not only makes finance simpler but also deeper, actionable, and unforgettable. Developed through years of teaching, leadership, and real-world application, it reflects a belief that financial clarity should be accessible to everyone, not just finance professionals.This approach has been applied in classrooms, boardrooms, and leadership settings, helping individuals and teams move from confusion to clarity, and from hesitation to confident decision-making. Endorsed by board chairs, independent directors of listed companies, CEOs, professors, entrepreneurs, and global business leaders, including leaders in finance, law, education, and the public sector.The mission of the book is to help organizations unlock one of the most overlooked levers of sustainable growth: financial learning, understanding, and capability - turning clarity into better decisions, stronger teams, and long-term impact.Once Upon a Balance Sheet is your gateway to the Financial Storyverse. Probably the happiest place to learn finance.An Amazon Bestseller in Management Accounting, it speaks directly to those who have long felt that finance was difficult, distant, or overly technical, and offers a refreshing alternative grounded in clarity and relevance.This makes the book especially valuable for non-finance leaders who need to engage with financials regularly, make informed decisions, and communicate with confidence. It bridges the gap between technical knowledge and practical application, helping readers move from passive understanding to active leadership. An Amazon bestseller, Once Upon a Balance Sheet introduces Financial Storytelling, helping non-finance professionals understand financial statements. Learn to read numbers, unde Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 136 pages. Enjoy delicious chinese food and diet at the same time. Size: 4vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983092177 ISBN 13: 9781983092176
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Leong, Simon Ilustrador. 34 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Sage Publications, 2003
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Softcover. Softcover. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Twelfth Printing, July 1976. * Dust cover has some shelf wear. ~ Book: New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (Email for more info/pics).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworth Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0250405466 ISBN 13: 9780250405466
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy, sharp corners, clean pages, light rub to pictorial boards, internally clean. TM/Env.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803970498 ISBN 13: 9780803970496
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 408 pages. cover corner worn, writing on inside cover, some writing in book itselfIntroduce your psychology research assistants to the research process the fas t and cost-effective way!Are you a faculty member who?s been looking fo r a tool to effectively train research assistants without losing valuable resear.
Publicado por Corwin, CA, 1978
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Spiral bound. Slight stains on front and back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ISEAS - Yusof Ishak Institute, 2024
ISBN 10: 9815203142 ISBN 13: 9789815203141
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iseas-Yusof Ishak Institute 8/13/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 9815203142 ISBN 13: 9789815203141
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Social Media and Political Communities in Malaysia. Book.