James h marrow (142 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (142)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Art Gallery 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale Univ Art Gallery 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,78

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale Univ Art Gallery 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaFables Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,66

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Some sun-fading on the cover. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr 1997

    9728128045 / 9789728128043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,45

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Braziller 1990

    0807612286 / 9780807612286

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale Univ Art Gallery 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid's Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale Univ Art Gallery 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Braziller, New York 1990

    0807612286 / 9780807612286

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Ong Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 318, [2] pp., illustrated, small folio, card wrapper. Profusely illustrated. Very good/near fine copy overall; contents fine, a couple of faint spine creases, rear of wrapper lightly rubbed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Braziller, New York 1990

    0807612286 / 9780807612286

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: fine. Catalogue essays by Defoer, Korteweg, and Wustefeld. 120 color plates and 162 in black & white. 320 pages. 4to, glossy pictorial wrappers. New York: George Braziller, (1990). First softcover edition. A fine copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peeters Publishers 2005

    904291615X / 9789042916159

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 23,43

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Braziller, Inc, New York, NY 1990

    0807612286 / 9780807612286

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLucky Panther Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published in association with exhibit at New York's Morgan Library, March -May 1990. Generously illustrated with black and white figures integrated in text, plus over 100 color images, many full-page plates. 320 pages, 8 1/2" x 11 1/2". Heavy book, extra fee likely for in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale Univ Art Gallery 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource for Art and Music Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,71 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Illus., 281pp. Notes in pencil, touch of buckling to text-block, spine pager sunned with tears at head. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Braziller, Inc. 1990

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. First Edition. During the fifteenth century a large number of the most glorious manuscript illuminations were created in the Dutch artistic centers of Delft, Haarlem, and Utrecht. In The Golden Age of Dutch Manuscript Painting, scholars from The Netherlands and The United States place Du

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peeters Publishers 2005

    904291615X / 9789042916159

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,61

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peeters Publishers 2005

    904291615X / 9789042916159

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 54 pages. 11.75x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Braziller, N.Y. 1990

    0807612278 / 9780807612279

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaG. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 4to; cloth in blue dust jacket with small sticker blemish lower front corner. Illustrations throughout including color plates.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Braziller, New York 1990

    0807612278 / 9780807612279

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: near fine. near fine. Catalogue essays by Defoer, Korteweg, and Wustefeld. 120 color plates and 162 in black & white. 320pp. Thick 4to, blue cloth, d.w. New York: George Braziller, (1990). First American edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. Ownership inscription of art historian Meyer Schapiro.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1992

    0520067770 / 9780520067776

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. University of California Press, 1992; first edition with full number line; xvi, 373pp. VG hardcover in good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; tan cloth boards also very good; maroon titling remains bright and bold. Jacket shows cor

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale Univ Art Gallery March 1981 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,24

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. wear to wraps about the spine. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Braziller, New York 1990

    0807612286 / 9780807612286

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,64

    Envío por EUR 13,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Covers. Condición: Very Good. 318 pages. Illustrated in colour and Black & White throughout. Ink inscription to the inside of the front cover. Size: 22 x 29 cms. Category: Varied Books; Softcover Books; ISBN: 0807612286. ISBN/EAN: 9780807612286. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 30,03

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: near fine. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 282 pages. 4to, pictorial wrappers, lightly edgeworn. New Haven: Yale University Art Gallery, (1981). A near fine copy. Catalogue for the travelling exhibition, with stops at the National Gallery and Yale University. Essays by Alan Shestack, Charles W. Talbot and Lin

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1992

    0520067770 / 9780520067776

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in better than very good condition: firm and square, strong joints. Complete with original dustjacket, not showing any tears or chips. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,05

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Softcover. Pale green ill. wraps. xiv, 281 pp. 89 bw plates. Photo is of a previous copy from our collection. Essays by Alan Shestack, Charles Talbot, and Linda Hults. Catalogue for an exhibition held in Washington from January 25 to April 5, 1981. It then went to one additional venue. VG- (edge-wear to covers; rubbing to corner

  • Editorial: George Braziller, Inc., in association with the Pierpont Morgan Library, New York 1990

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st. 318 pages, illustrations (some colour), map; 30 cm. Catalogue of the exhibition: The Golden Age of Dutch Manuscript Painting organized by the Pierpont Morgan Library and held March 1 to May 6, 1990. Firm binding, clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for intern

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale Univ Art Gallery 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoroccobound Fine Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light edge-wear, some spine fading. Text unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peeters Publishers 2005

    904291615X / 9789042916159

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,53

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 54 pages. 11.75x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWarwick Books, member IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Softcover in illustrated matte wraps. First edition. Very good condition: tight binding, clean pages, some rubbing along spine edge. Price sticker on reverse of front wrap along with an elegant bookplate (Geoffrey Ashton's) with an ink drawing of two men. Published to accompany a 1

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Art Gallery 1981

    0894670131 / 9780894670138

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLucky Panther Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,38

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Accompanies exhibitions at National Gallery of Art and at Yale University during January - June 1981. 89 illustrations, many with details. Wraps have very minor wear at edges and along fold of spine. Grey-green wraps are slightly lighter on spine and ~1" margin on back along spine; th

  • Editorial: National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    stiff paper wrappers. 4to. stiff paper wrappers. xiv, 281+(1) pages. Essays by Shestack, Charles W. Talbot, and Linda C. Hults. Black and white illustrations. A fine copy. Table of contents, foreword, editors' comments and acknowledgments, list of lenders, bibliographical abbreviations, frequently cited sources. Grien, Hans Bald

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Braziller, N. Y. 1990

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaClassic Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. First American Edition.