Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers (edition )
ISBN 10: 0397506147 ISBN 13: 9780397506149
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0397506147 ISBN 13: 9780397506149
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Pu
ISBN 10: 0397506147 ISBN 13: 9780397506149
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State UP, Baton Rouge & London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807118761 ISBN 13: 9780807118764
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WB Saunders Company, Philadelphia and London, 1967
Librería: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Near fine condition hard cover. Tan colored boards with very minor shelf wear and light bumping on spine. Front board shows a burgundy square near the lower edge with gold gilt lettering. The spine is similar. Interior is clean with tight binding.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2001
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are Caspian's Game by Edward D Hoch, Computer Seance by Ruth Rendell, A Killing Mood by Clark Howard, Motormouth by SJ Rozan, The Final Trick by Raymond Steiber, Catamount by Ruth Rendell, Lucrezia and the Thief by Henry Slesar, The Return of Eddie Leaper by Peter Turnbull, Honeydew Wine by James Powell, The Project Death of Tickety-Boo by John Mortimer, The Helpful Stranger by Janice Law, The Missing Afro-Germanic Lawn Gnomes of Sweetbreads, PA by RW Kerrigan and Dream On, Martlowe by Jason Hardy. In Fine Condition.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; edited by Boyd H. Hill, Jr.; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to the lower back edge; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0807118761 ISBN 13: 9780807118764
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Dust jacket now protected in paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing or marking.
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL, 1992
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. An 8-page article removed from the Jan. 1992 issue of The Alabama Review. Journal Article.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; light fading to pages; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.B. SAUNDERS, 1971
Librería: ROXY'S READERS, VINCENNES, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. THIS HARDCOVER BOOK IS APPROX 7.5" BY 10.5" WITH 679 PAGES. THE COVER HAS MILD SCUFFING AND MILD EDGE WEAR. THE CORNER TIPS ARE BENT INWARD. THE BINDING IS SECURE. THE INTERIOR PAGES ARE NICE AND CLEAN WITH NO WRITING AND NO TEARS. PLEASE SEE ALL PICTURES FOR MORE DETAILS.
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 560 pages. 6.75x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1967
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 225 pages. Light wear, yellowing to the pages; a good solid book. The jacket has some scuffing, wear and tear. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 198133.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1988
ISBN 10: 0397508174 ISBN 13: 9780397508174
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, 1954
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Written "to present a concise discussion of total fluid therapy [with] the guiding principle to fuse fundamental physiologic information with the therapy which such information logically requires". Illustrated; 255 pages. Book.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders (1967) Philadelphia, 1967
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, cocked spine Cloth Clean, tight, good reference copy.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders (1959) Philadelphia, 1959
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, sunned spine & edges Cloth.
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 560 pages. 6.75x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 560 pages. 6.75x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania, 1966
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 456 pp., hardcover, very good in good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, United Kingdom, 1974
ISBN 10: 0471351407 ISBN 13: 9780471351405
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 288 pages. Clean paperback. (Prologue to Modernity: Early Modern Europe).
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1967
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0807118761 ISBN 13: 9780807118764
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana Press University Press, 1967
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. First printing. Inscribed by author to previous owner. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia & London, 1967
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Provides the general surgeon "the techniques and warnings of nationionally recognized aurhtorities in various specific phases of surgery". With contributions by 52 authorities. Illustrated. 888 pages. Front inner hinge starting to loosen, inked name on flyleaf. Book.