EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wellspring (edition Standard Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 1942611501 ISBN 13: 9781942611509
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Standard Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775709738 ISBN 13: 9783775709736
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775709738 ISBN 13: 9783775709736
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775709738 ISBN 13: 9783775709736
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Professional Communications, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 1932610901 ISBN 13: 9781932610901
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Pub, Germany, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775709738 ISBN 13: 9783775709736
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Color & b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775709738 ISBN 13: 9783775709736
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2008
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Fallen by Jan Burke, The Bonnie and Clyde Caper by O'Neil De Noux, A Black-tie Affair by Barbara Cleverly, Body and Fender by James H Cobb, Stone Boy Kicked That Blood Clot Around by John Edward Ames, Run for Justice by Brendan DuBois, A Nice Old Guy by Nancy Pickard, The War in Wonderland by Edward D Hoch, There's A Killer Loose! by Mickey Spillane and Max Allan Collins, Death and the Compass by Jorges Luis Borges and Shooting the Moon by Thomas Humphrey. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2019
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 22 short stories. Featured are Torero by John F Dobbyn, The Dunes of Saulkrasti by William Burton McCormick, You Can Scream in the Everglades by William Hallstead, The Retirement Plan by Stacy Woodson, The Visit by Kevin Egan, Dog Tired by Cath Staincliff Sac-a-lait Man by O'Neil De Noux, Lies and Other Truths by Robert S Levinson, Red Mist by Peter Turnbull, The Squatter by David Dean, The Secret Lagoon by Josh Pachter, School of Hard Knocks by Marilyn Todd, Frontier Days by Bill Pippin, Do It Yourself by Bill Pronzini, Julius Katz and the Belvedere Club by Dave Zeltserman, Never Have I Ever by Anna Scotti, Figs by James Sallis, Bare Ruined Choirs by Webster Ford, When Will I Ever Use This? by Tim Burke, The Poet Who Locked Himself In by Anne Van Doorn, Second Cousins by Michael Cebula and On the Road with Manfre B Lee by Joseph Goodrich. Slight smudging to front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam Pub Group March 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874778565 ISBN 13: 9780874778564
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 167 pages.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2001. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, Ostfildern-Ruit, Germany, 2000
ISBN 10: 3775709738 ISBN 13: 9783775709736
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. White laminated paper-covered boards, lettered in blue. As issued. Dust jacket as issued, now in archival mylar. 168 pp., illus. w/ 132 color, duotone photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2001. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Pub, Germany, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775709738 ISBN 13: 9783775709736
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good - Fine. None Stated. A catalog of the photographic collection of Baroness Jeane von Oppenheim that toured Germany and the United States in 2001 & 2002. Minimal wear to the edges of the DJ. A very good or better copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton Museum Of Art, Miami, 2000
ISBN 10: 3775709738 ISBN 13: 9783775709736
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. A particularly fine example; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp cornered. Literally as new. Cartier-Bresson, Walker Evans, and August Sander. ; 167 pages; Very impressively illustrated. Subjects: Oppenheim, Jeane von --Photograph collections. Norton Museum of Art --Photograph collections --Exhibitions. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Art Gallery, 1979
ISBN 10: 0894670085 ISBN 13: 9780894670084
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. New Haven: Yale University Art Gallery. Softcover, 32 pages. Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. No marks or writing to book. The covers are lightly rubbed.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.