Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing 2/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Servant of Christ. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lynch, Patrick James Ilustrador. Blue cloth bound hardcover with silver lettering on spine. Minor edge wear to corners and spine. Clean, tight and crisp pages. Illustrated throughout. Dust jacket has a small tear at top of spine, a couple small stains on front and some rubbing to front edge. Twenty-two folktales from various parts of the British Isles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Environmental Biomonitoring: The Biotechnology Ecotoxicology Interface: 7 (Biotechnology Research, Series Number 7) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lions - Harper Collins, 1992
ISBN 10: 0006742904 ISBN 13: 9780006742906
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Patrick James Lynch; Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lions - Harper Collins, 1992
ISBN 10: 0006742904 ISBN 13: 9780006742906
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Patrick James Lynch; Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521621410 ISBN 13: 9780521621410
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780521621410.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Patrick James Lynch; Ilustrador. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Patrick James Lynch; Ilustrador. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good ++. Illustrated By Patrick James Lynch Ilustrador. 144 pages. Clean greyish/beige background covers with light/moderate wear to covers' corners o/w covers clean. Pages clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollinsChildrensBooks, 1992
ISBN 10: 0006742904 ISBN 13: 9780006742906
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Patrick James Lynch; Ilustrador. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521621410 ISBN 13: 9780521621410
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Reprint. A bright, clean hardback, firm and square with strong joints, just a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, 1956
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Frank McCarthy Painted Front Cover; Interior Artists: Brendan Lynch; William George; Norman Saunders; Jack Woolheiser; Bill Wenzel; George Giguere; Ilustrador. CAVALIER Men Adventure Magazine Volume 4, #39 (September /1956; Fawcett Publications;) Painted Front Cover: Frank McCarthy; 104 pages including covers; Writers: Don Jacobs; Henry Jordan; James Patrick; George Bolds; John J. Huber; Sylvia Schwarzkopf; Daniel Dixon; Al Capen; Alan Hynd; Al Hirshberg; Joseph B. Stephens; Ormond Gigli; Ted Janes; Barnaby Conrad; Interior Artists: Brendan Lynch; William George; Norman Saunders; Jack Woolheiser; Bill Wenzel; George Giguere; Matador (Bullfighting Novel) by Barnaby Conrad Case of the Murdering Detective by Alan Hynd Jane Mansfield *** Book Order # ADV274; Condition= VG = (4.0) VERY GOOD; (Average Used Condition) Price=US$25.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Patrick James Lynch Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Small quarto hardback 144 pp Colour and black and white illustrated Very Good condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521187737 ISBN 13: 9780521187732
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521187737 ISBN 13: 9780521187732
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Climbing Angel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1956218300 ISBN 13: 9781956218305
Librería: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521187737 ISBN 13: 9780521187732
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: F-. Patrick James Lynch Ilustrador. First Edition. F/F-. 8vo. original blue boards in dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed, slight sunning to spine); pp. 144, with illustrations. . A near fine copy.