Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1967
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Wayne State University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, Detroit, 1962
Librería: HOWLGLEN, Seven Valleys, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Square and completely unmarked copy with moderate shelving wear and light surface staining/toning to cover; retains a strong and supple spine for reading. 1st THUS.
Publicado por Wayne State University, Detroit, 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. DJ has some moderate rubbing, and wear around the edges. Has some light underlining in pencil in the first few pages.
Publicado por Wayne State University, 1967
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 216 pages.
Publicado por Detroit Wayne State Univ. Press 1967., 1967
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG in dj. 1st edition. Binding is Hardback.
Publicado por Wayne State, 1967
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is solid VG for its age. Dust jacket is good plus or VG minus. Now in Brodart.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Éditions France-Empire, 1984
ISBN 10: 270480401X ISBN 13: 9782704804016
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. l'article présente de légères marques plis de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis France. in8. 1984. Broché. 221 pages. Good.
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1962
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Wayne State University Press, 1962. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Wayne State Uni Press, Detroit, 1962
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Detroit, Wayne State University Press, 1967
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 216 pages; Description: 216 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Sartre, Jean-Paul 1905-1980. Existentialism. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Detroit, Wayne State University Press, 1967
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 216 pages; Description: 216 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Sartre, Jean-Paul 1905-1980. Existentialism. 1 Kg.
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8-carre, 22 cm, 96pp., illustr. hors-texte, tres bon etat, Ats29, les peintures de facades des maisons de tanneurs, sur les bords de l'Agout a Castres,
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France 0, Paris
Librería: Ratisbona Versandantiquariat, Langquaid, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Guter Zustand. Dünner Pappeinband;17,5x11,5(t60). Buch.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 236. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1943 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 236.
Librería: CANO, BREST, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions Criterion 1992. 589 pages. Cratonnage souple. Bon exemplaire.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1962 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 212 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 212.