Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tellwell Talent 4/22/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 177941868X ISBN 13: 9781779418685
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. In the Crucible of History: The Journal of Rev Jacob H Janzen. Book.
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Some light shelf, storage or usage wear present. The interior appears unmarked and the binding is tight. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Solid VG softcover. Clean, spine not broken.
Publicado por Self-Published, Waterloo, Ont., 1928
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light blue paper covers with black lettering on front, moderate shelf wear and staining, light creasing, faint small price marking on front. Page edges somewhat soiled. Binding secure, pages somewhat tanned and a few are foxed, no markings. 91 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Druck von Dietrich H. Epp, Rosthern, Canada
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Light gray paper covers, worn red cloth spine, cover and pages show moderate creasing and yellow liquid staining. Binding secure, pages somewhat tanned and some are soiled, no markings. Text in old German script. 57 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Waterloo, Ont.
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Yellow pictorial soft cover with black lettering on front, cover shows moderate edge wear and staining. Binding secure, pages a little tanned but clean, name written on title page is the only marking. 70 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Christian Press, Winnipeg
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tan card covers show some creasing. Binding tight, pages a little tanned but clean, a few brief markings. Text in old German script. Fold-out map in VG condition. 192 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seif Published, Waterloo, Ontario, 1948
Librería: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Short fictional stories relating to Mennonite history. Beige marbled card covers with black type on face. 64 pages with contents page. Former owner's neat stamp on face.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Self Published, Waterloo, ON., 1948
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocard cover>. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 62p. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Canadian Mennonite Board of Colonization, 1944
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tan pictorial paper covers with black lettering on front, cover shows moderate creasing and edge wear, some foxing. Corners fan some. Binding tight, pages a little tanned but clean, a few brief markings. Text in old German script. 247 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Waterloo, Ont., 1946
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tan pictorial paper covers with black lettering on front, covers show minor creasing and edge wear, brief name written lightly on both fronts. Bindings tight, pages somewhat tanned but clean, no markings. 100+ 96 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Selbstverlag des Verfassers, Waterloo, Ont., 1947
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tan cloth flexible boards with black lettering on front, cover shows minor edge wear and staining. Binding tight, pages a little tanned and show a few foxing marks but are very clean, name written on inside front cover is the only marking. 120 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Waterloo, Ont., 1946
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Tan pictorial paper covers with black lettering on fronts, covers show light creasing, rubbing and edge wear. Bindings tight, pages somewhat tanned but clean, no markings. 100+ 96 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x5.90x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Pandora Press | Herald Press, Kitchener, Ontario, Canada, 1998
ISBN 10: 0968346219 ISBN 13: 9780968346211
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. pp. 127. Slim 8vo. Black-and-white photographs, illustrations. Neat ink name to corner of title page otherwise the contents remain bright, clean, and unmarked. Overall, very good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Bean ca. 1948, Waterloo, 1948
Librería: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch 62 pages. On inquiry we send you pictures of the book. We dispatch immediately after precash. Wunderschöner hellbrauner Einband. Leicht angestossen, die Seiten sind alterbedingt, Sprache: en, 8° Zustand: 7, siehe Beschreibung, insgesamt gut, Taschenbuch Bean Waterloo , ca. 1948 62, Tales from Ancient and Recent - Mennonite History, Janzen, Jacob H. siehe Beschreibung, insgesamt gut.
Publicado por Private, 1970
Librería: 3 R's Used Books/Hannelore Headley Old &, Port Robinson, ON, Canada
EUR 42,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. circa 1970s, no dates found, tan cardstock covers with black lettering, couple small marks and smudges, no marks of previous ownership.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Publicado por Waterloo, Ontario, Canada, Selbstverlag des Herausgebers, 1929
Librería: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, Alemania
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito372 S. Illustr. Orig.-Leinen (dto.). (oberes Kapital bestoßen). - Vorsatz mit Blindprägestempel ("Mennonite Church in Ontario * Essex County United") und Zeilenstempel "Leamington". - Innen sehr guter Zustand. * (Ein Titel aus unserem Online-Katalog "Geographie - Nordamerika". A title from our internet catalogue "Geography - North America").
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.