Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, 1988
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Customer" by Laurence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, 1988
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Customer" by Laurence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr.
Año de publicación: 1988
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Aug, 1988 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Charles Sheffield --- Stephen L. Burns --- J. Brian Clarke --- W. T. Quick --- Laurence M. Janifer --- Joseph H. Delaney --- W. R. Thompson.
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Garcia, Maria J. Ilustrador.
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Garcia, Maria J. Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1988
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. CVIII, No. 8. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Customer" by Laurence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr. Creasing; edgewear; tanning. Book.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1988
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. CVIII, No. 8. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Customer" by Laurence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr. Edgewear; creasing. Book.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1988
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. CVIII, No. 8. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Customer" by Laurence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr. Tanning; creasing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Leo and Diane Dillon Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. 33 Original Stories. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: minimal edge wear. Black boards with teal spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Dangerous Visions, #1. SCIFI/SHORTSTORIES/HORROR/FANTASY/SERIES.
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 2,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 192 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on ISBN code block on front cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Publicado por Catholic Family Book Club, Garden City, 1961
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 375p plus Speck cartoons. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding. Call number and label scuff on spine. Convent stamps and card pocket inside. Text unmarked and pages tightly bound. A good reading copy. Four works in one volume.
Publicado por Catholic Family Book Club, Garden City, 1961
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 375p plus Speck cartoons. A hardcover book in very good condition with dustjacket. Edges lightly rubbed; otherwise clean and tight. The jacket is tanned and edgeworn. Dot stickers taped to bottom of spine. Still largely intact. Four works in one volume.
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Garcia, Maria J. Ilustrador.
EUR 22,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Garcia, Maria J. Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1988
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Reino Unido
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover by Vincent di Fate Ilustrador. Light wear, pages clean and binding sound; very good overall. Features Proteus Unbound (part one of four - Sheffield), The Reading Lesson (Burns), Long Song (Clarke), Goin' Down Daze (Quick), Tough Customer (Janifer), A Man of Letters (Delaney), A Visitor to the Village(Thompson). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS RESEARCH ASSOCIATIO, CHAMPAIGN, IL, 2002
ISBN 10: 0913447846 ISBN 13: 9780913447840
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. CLARK, P. F. / J. T. DELANEY / A. C. FORST, EDS.: COLLECTIVE BARGAINING IN THE PRIVATE SECTOR. CHAMPAIGN, IL, 2002, iv 380 p., 320 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (F2-3) 320 gr. Libro.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Blackwell, West Sussex, UK, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813806577 ISBN 13: 9780813806570
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. 2012 edition, first printing. West Sussex, UK: Wiley-Blackwell, 2012. Appears unread. Fine condition (cover only very lightly rubbed). NO chips, tears or fading. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. NOT a library discard. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked - apparently never read. With many illustrations, some in full color. Bound in the original dark purple laminated pictorial boards. From the rear cover: "APPLIED VETERINARY CLINICAL NUTRITION provides current, clinically relevant nutritional advice intended for use in daily canine and feline practice. Highly practical, the book emphasizes solutions for integrating nutrition into clinical practice, with introductory chapters covering the foundation and science behind the recommendations and extensive references for further reading. Written by a group of leading veterinary nutritionists, APPLIED VETERINARY CLINICAL NUTRITION is a valuable resource on the principles of animal nutrition and feeding practices in healthy or diseased dogs and cats. The book begins with an overview of basic nutrition, energy requirements, and the basics of product guides, pet foods, home-prepared diets and dietary supplements. Subsequent chapters delve into feeding the healthy dog and cat, nutrition for weight management, and nutritional principles for a variety of diseases, with the final chapters covering enteral and parenteral nutrition. APPLIED VETERINARY CLINICAL NUTRITION is a daily reference for veterinary practitioners, students, and residents seeking authoritative information on feeding animals.". 2012 edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xi, 388pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 72,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNotre Dame, UP, 1984. (XIV) 195 pp. Cloth. Portrait. *good condition* Contributors: R.N. Giere, P.L. Quin, A. Grünbaum a.o.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 91,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 108,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 145,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 145,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.